Article 2.
§ 50‑95.  Fees.
(a)        The parenting coordinator shall be entitled to reasonable compensation from the parties for services rendered and to a reasonable retainer. The parenting coordinator may request a hearing in the event of a fee dispute.
(b)        The court may make the appointment of a parenting coordinator contingent upon the parties' payment of a specific fee to the parenting coordinator. The parenting coordinator shall not begin any duties until the fee has been paid. (2005‑228, s. 1.)