Article 2.
§ 50‑72.  Agreement requirements.
A collaborative law agreement must be in writing, signed by all the parties to the agreement and their attorneys, and must include provisions for the withdrawal of all attorneys involved in the collaborative law procedure if the collaborative law procedure does not result in settlement of the dispute. (2003‑371, s. 1.)