Article 2.
§ 50‑70.  Collaborative law.
As an alternative to judicial disposition of issues arising in a civil action under this Article, except for a claim for absolute divorce, on a written agreement of the parties and their attorneys, a civil action may be conducted under collaborative law procedures as set forth in this Article. (2003‑371, s. 1.)