Chapter 50B.
§ 50B‑7.  Remedies not exclusive.
(a) The remedies provided by this Chapter are not exclusive but are additional to remedies provided under Chapter 50 and elsewhere in the General Statutes.
(b) Any subsequent court order entered supersedes similar provisions in protective orders issued pursuant to this Chapter. (1979, c. 561, s. 1; 2019‑168, s. 2(a).)