Chapter 53.
§ 53‑208.27. Rules.
(a) The Banking Commission may adopt rules necessary to implement this Article.
(b) The Banking Commission may review any rule, regulation, order, or act of the Commissioner done pursuant to or with respect to the provisions of this Article; and any person aggrieved by any such rule, regulation, order, or act may appeal to the Commission for review upon providing notice in writing within 20 days after any rule, regulation, order, or act complained of is adopted, issued, or done. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any aggrieved party to a decision of the Banking Commission shall be entitled to an appeal pursuant to G.S. 53‑92. (2001‑443, s. 2.)