Chapter 53.
§ 53‑175. Fee for returned checks.
A licensee may collect the fee for returned checks to the extent permitted by G.S. 25‑3‑506. This section shall apply to any loan made by any licensee under this Article. (1961, c. 1053, s. 1; 1969, c. 1303, s. 23; 1981, c. 561, s. 4; 1983, c. 68, s. 1; c. 126, s. 12; 1989, c. 17, s. 5; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 742, s. 21.)