Chapter 53.
§ 53‑85. Shareholders' book.
The directors shall provide a book in which shall be kept the name and resident address of each shareholder of record, the number of shares held by each, the time when such person became a shareholder, together with all transfer of stock, stating the time when made, the number of shares and by whom transferred, which book shall be subject to the inspection of the directors, officers, and shareholders of record of the bank at all times during the usual hours for the transaction of business. (1921, c. 4, s. 56; C.S., s. 221(h); 1989, c. 187, s. 14.)