Chapter 53.
§ 53‑225. Title and scope.
(a) This Article shall be known and may be cited as the North Carolina Bank Holding Company Act of 1984.
(b), (c) Repealed by Session Laws 1985, c. 683, s. 1.
(d) Except for the provisions of G.S. 53‑227.1, nothing in this Article shall be deemed to apply to the registration, examination or supervision of banks or trust companies. (1983 (Reg. Sess., 1984), c. 1113, s. 1; 1985, c. 683, s. 1.)