Chapter 53.
§ 53‑108. List of shareholders of record to be kept.
Every bank doing business under this Chapter shall at all times keep a correct list of its shareholders of record and whenever called upon by the Commissioner of Banks or his duly authorized agent, make available for examination a correct list of all its shareholders of record, the address of each, and the number of shares held by each. Whenever the word "shareholders" is used in this section, the same shall be deemed to include, to the extent available, shareholders of any corporations which own ten percent (10%) or more of the capital stock of any bank doing business under this Chapter or a lesser amount when required by the Commissioner. (1921, c. 4, s. 68; C.S., s. 222(f); 1931, c. 243, s. 5; 1979, c. 483, s. 14; 1989, c. 187, s. 16.)