Chapter 55.
§ 55‑7‑50.  Exclusive forum or venue provisions valid.
A provision in the articles of incorporation or bylaws of a corporation that specifies a forum or venue in North Carolina as the exclusive forum or venue for litigation relating to the internal affairs of the corporation shall be valid and enforceable. (2014‑110, s. 3.)
Article 8.
Directors and Officers.
Part 1. Board of Directors.