Chapter 59.
§ 59‑1106.  Filing, service, and copying fees.
(a) The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary of State for filing:
Document Fee
(1) Certificate of limited partnership which does not include an application for registration as a limited liability limited partnership $50.00
(2) Certificate of limited partnership which includes an application for registration as a limited liability limited partnership 125.00
(3) Certificate of amendment 25.00
(4) Certificate of cancellation 25.00
(5) Application for reservation of name 10.00
(6) Notice of transfer of reserved name 10.00
(7) Application for registration of name 10.00
(8) Application for renewal of registration name 10.00
(9) Limited partnership's or foreign limited partnership's statement of change of registered agent or registered office or both 5.00
(10) Agent's statement of change of registered office for each affected partnership 5.00
(11) Agent's statement of resignation No Fee
(12) Designation of registered agent or registered office or both 5.00
(13) Application for registration as foreign limited partnership 50.00
(14) Certificate of amendment of registration as foreign limited partnership 25.00
(15) Cancellation of registration as foreign limited partnership 25.00
(16) Application for certificate of withdrawal by reason of merger, consolidation, or conversion 10.00
(17) Articles of merger 50.00
(18) Articles of conversion (other than articles of conversion included as part of another document) 50.00
(19) Application for registration as a limited liability limited partnership (other than an application included in the certificate of limited partnership) 125.00
(20) Certificate of amendment of registration as a limited liability limited partnership 25.00
(21) Certificate of cancellation of registration as a limited liability limited partnership 25.00
(22) Annual report for a limited liability limited partnership 200.00
(23) Any other document required or permitted to be filed under this Article 10.00
(b) The Secretary of State shall collect a fee of ten dollars ($10.00) each time process is served on the Secretary under this Article. The party to a proceeding causing service of process is entitled to recover this fee as costs if the party prevails in the proceeding.
(c) The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees for copying, comparing, and certifying a copy of any filed document relating to a domestic or foreign limited partnership:
(1) One dollar ($1.00) a page for copying or comparing a copy to the original; and
(2) Fifteen dollars ($15.00) for a paper certificate.
(3) Ten dollars ($10.00) for an electronic certificate.
(d) Repealed by Session Laws 2001‑387, s. 171(b), effective January 1, 2002. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 989, s. 2; 1991, c. 574, s. 3; 1995, c. 539, s. 37; 1997‑485, s. 13; 2001‑358, ss. 10(f), 37; 2001‑387, ss. 149, 171(a), 171(b), 173, 175(a); 2001‑413, s. 6; 2002‑126, s. 29A.31.)