Chapter 59.
§ 59‑84.  Settlement otherwise provided for.
When the original articles of partnership in force at the death of any partner or the will of a deceased partner make provision for the settlement of the deceased partner's interest in the partnership, and for a disposition thereof different from that provided for in this Chapter, the interest of such deceased partner in the partnership shall be settled and disposed of in accordance with the provisions of such articles of partnership or of such will. (1901, c. 640, s. 6; Rev., s. 2545; C.S., s. 3287.)
Article 3A.
Miscellaneous Provisions.