Chapter 59.
§ 59‑1006.  Construction.
The provisions of this Article shall not be construed to deprive a partner of whatever rights of action he may possess in his individual capacity. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 989, s. 2.)
§§ 59‑1007 through 59‑1049.  Reserved for future codification purposes.
Part 10A. Conversion to Limited Partnership.