Chapter 59.
§ 59‑52.  Right to an account.
Any partner shall have the right to a formal account as to partnership affairs:
(1) If he is wrongfully excluded from the partnership business or possession of its property by his copartners,
(2) If the right exists under the terms of any agreement,
(3) As provided by G.S. 59‑51,
(4) Whenever other circumstances render it just and reasonable. (1941, c. 374, s. 22.)