Chapter 59.
§ 59‑75.  Effect of failure to give bond.
Upon the failure of the surviving partner to execute the bond provided for in G.S. 59‑74, the clerk of the superior court shall, upon application of any person interested in the estate of the deceased partner, appoint a collector of the partnership, who shall be governed by the same law governing an administrator of a deceased person. (1915, c. 227, s. 4; C.S., s. 3278.)