GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

EXTRA SESSION 1991

 

 

CHAPTER 7

HOUSE BILL 3

 

AN ACT TO DIVIDE NORTH CAROLINA INTO TWELVE CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

Section 1.  G.S. 163-201 reads as rewritten:

" 163-201.  Congressional districts specified.

(a)       For the purpose of nominating and electing members of the House of Representatives of the Congress of the United States in 1982 1992 and every two years thereafter, the State of North Carolina shall be divided into 11 12 districts as follows:

FIRST DISTRICT: Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Carteret, Chowan, Craven, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Greene, Hertford, Hyde, Lenoir, Martin, Northhampton, Pamlico, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Pitt, Tyrrell, and Washington Counties.

SECOND DISTRICT: Caswell, Durham, Edgecombe, Granville, Halifax, Nash, Person, Vance, Warren, and Wilson Counties; and the O'Neals Township in Johnston County.

THIRD DISTRICT: Bladen, Duplin, Harnett, Jones, Lee, Onslow, Pender, Sampson, and Wayne Counties; the following townships of Johnston County: Banner, Bentonsville, Beulah, Boon Hill, Clayton, Cleveland, Elevation, Ingrams, Meadow, Micro, Pine Level, Pleasant Grove, Selma, Smithfield, Wilders, and Wilson Mills; and the following townships of Moore County: 1 (Carthage), 4 (Ritters), 5 (Deep River), 6 (Greenwood), and 10 (Little River).

FOURTH DISTRICT: Chatham, Franklin, Orange, Randolph, and Wake Counties.

FIFTH DISTRICT: Alexander, Alleghany, Ashe, Forsyth, Rockingham, Stokes, Surry, and Wilkes Counties.

SIXTH DISTRICT: Alamance, Davidson, and Guilford Counties.

SEVENTH DISTRICT: Brunswick, Columbus, Cumberland, New Hanover, and Robeson Counties.

EIGHTH DISTRICT: Anson, Cabarrus, Davie, Hoke, Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan, Scotland, Stanly, and Union Counties; and the following townships of Moore County: 2 (Bensalem), 3 (Sheffields), 7 (McNeills), 8 (Sand Hill), and 9 (Mineral Springs); and the following townships of Yadkin County: Boonville, East Bend, Fall Creek, Forbush, Knobs, and Liberty.

NINTH DISTRICT: Iredell, Lincoln, and Mecklenburg Counties; and the following townships of Yadkin County: Buck Shoal and Deep Creek.

TENTH DISTRICT: Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, Cleveland, Gaston, and Watauga Counties; and the following townships of Avery County: Banner  Elk, Beech Mountain, Cranberry, Linville, and Wilsons Creek.

ELEVENTH DISTRICT: Buncombe, Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Jackson, McDowell, Macon, Madison, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Swain, Transylvania, and Yancey Counties; and the following townships of Avery County: Altamont, Roaring Creek, and Toe River.

 

District 1: Beaufort County: Chocowinity township, Richland township, Washington township: Tract 9903, Tract 9904; Bertie County, Bladen County: Abbotts township: Tract 9504: Block Group 5: Block 546A; Tract 9506: Block Group 5: Block 508A; Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 702A, Block 703A, Block 703B, Block 705, Block 706, Block 707, Block 708, Block 709, Block 710, Block 711, Block 712, Block 713, Block 714, Block 715, Block 716, Block 717, Block 718, Block 719A, Block 720A, Block 720B, Block 721, Block 722, Block 723A, Block 724A, Block 725, Block 726, Block 727, Block 728A, Block 729, Block 730, Block 731, Block 732, Block 733, Block 734, Block 735, Block 736, Block 737, Block 738, Block 739, Block 740, Block 741, Block 742, Block 743, Block 744, Block 745, Block 746, Block 747A, Block 748, Block 749, Block 750, Block 751A, Block 752A, Block 753A, Block 754A, Block 759A, Block 760, Block 783, Block 784, Block 785, Block 786A; Brown Marsh township, Carvers Creek township, Central township, Elizabethtown township, Frenchs Creek township, Lake Creek township, Turnbull township, White Oak township, Whites Creek township; Chowan County, Columbus County: Bolton township, Chadbourn township: Tract 9905: Block Group 4: Block 415A, Block 416A, Block 417A, Block 424A, Block 425A, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428A, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432; Tract 9907: Block Group 1: Block 103A, Block 105A, Block 106A, Block 107A, Block 108A, Block 109, Block 110A, Block 110B, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 119, Block 120A, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123; Block Group 2: Block 210A, Block 210B, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 230, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239; Block Group 4: Block 410A, Block 410B, Block 411A, Block 411B, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416A, Block 416B, Block 417; Block Group 5: Block 501A, Block 502A, Block 503A, Block 508B, Block 508C, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516B, Block 517B, Block 520; Tract 9909: Block Group 6: Block 606A, Block 607A, Block 608, Block 612, Block 613, Block 614, Block 615A; Ransom township, Welch Creek township, Western Prong township, Whiteville township: Tract 9907: Block Group 1: Block 120B; Tract 9908: Block Group 1: Block 118, Block 121; Block Group 2: Block 206A, Block 206B, Block 210; Block Group 3: Block 302, Block 303, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311A, Block 311B, Block 312, Block 313A, Block 313B, Block 313C, Block 314, Block 315A, Block 315B, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404A, Block 404B, Block 404C, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409A, Block 409B, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417; Tract 9909: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 101B, Block 102A, Block 102B, Block 102C, Block 102D, Block 103, Block 107, Block 121A, Block 121B, Block 121C, Block 122; Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301B, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 340, Block 341, Block 342, Block 346, Block 347, Block 348, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351, Block 352A, Block 352B, Block 353, Block 354, Block 355, Block 356; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408A, Block 408B, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420A, Block 420B, Block 421A, Block 421B, Block 422, Block 423B, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506, Block 507A, Block 507B, Block 507C, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521, Block 522, Block 525, Block 526; Block Group 6: Block 601A, Block 601B, Block 602, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605, Block 606B, Block 607B, Block 615B, Block 616, Block 619, Block 620B; Tract 9910: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 101B, Block 101D, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108A, Block 108B, Block 108C, Block 108D, Block 109, Block 110A, Block 110B, Block 110C, Block 110D, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113A, Block 113B, Block 113C, Block 114, Block 115A, Block 115B, Block 116A, Block 116B, Block 117, Block 118A, Block 118B, Block 118C, Block 119A, Block 119B, Block 120, Block 121A, Block 121B, Block 122A, Block 122B, Block 123A, Block 123B, Block 123C, Block 124, Block 125A, Block 125B, Block 126A, Block 126B, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132A; Craven County: Cove City *, Dover *, Fort Barnwell *, Harlowe *, Croatan *: Tract 9610: Block Group 7: Block 711, Block 712, Block 714, Block 715, Block 716, Block 717, Block 718, Block 719, Block 720, Block 721, Block 722, Block 723, Block 724, Block 725, Block 726, Block 727, Block 728, Block 729, Block 730, Block 731, Block 732, Block 733, Block 734, Block 735, Block 736, Block 737, Block 738, Block 739, Block 740, Block 741, Block 742, Block 743, Block 744, Block 745, Block 746, Block 747, Block 748, Block 749, Block 750, Block 751, Block 752, Block 753, Block 754, Block 755; Tract 9611: Block Group 1: Block 116; Block Group 2: Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 223, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 243, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 248, Block 289, Block 290; Havelock *: Tract 9611: Block Group 2: Block 249, Block 250, Block 283, Block 284, Block 285, Block 286, Block 287, Block 288, Block 291, Block 292, Block 293, Block 294, Block 295, Block 296, Block 297; Tract 9613: Block Group 2: Block 219A, Block 219B, Block 222, Block 223; Block Group 3: Block 323B, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329; Block Group 5: Block 503G, Block 525B; First Ward *, Second Ward *, Third Ward *, Fourth Ward *, Fifth Ward *, Clarks *, Rhems *: Tract 9604: Block Group 5: Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 521D, Block 530B, Block 531C, Block 533, Block 534, Block 535, Block 536, Block 537, Block 538, Block 539, Block 540, Block 541, Block 542, Block 543, Block 544, Block 545, Block 546, Block 547A, Block 547B, Block 548, Block 549, Block 550, Block 556, Block 558, Block 559, Block 560, Block 561, Block 562B, Block 563, Block 564, Block 565, Block 566, Block 567, Block 568, Block 569, Block 570, Block 571, Block 572; Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 702, Block 711B, Block 712B, Block 738B, Block 739, Block 740, Block 741, Block 742, Block 743; Jasper *; Cumberland County: Beaver Dam *: Tract 0029: Block Group 1: Block 116; Block Group 2: Block 222A, Block 224A, Block 225A, Block 226A, Block 227A, Block 228A, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233A, Block 234A, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238A, Block 239A, Block 250A, Block 251A, Block 252A, Block 253, Block 254, Block 255, Block 256, Block 257, Block 258, Block 259, Block 260, Block 261, Block 262, Block 263, Block 264, Block 265, Block 266; Block Group 3: Block 311, Block 336; Cedar Creek *, Cross Creek #1 *, Cross Creek #3 *, Cross Creek #5 *, Cross Creek #9 *: Tract 0012: Block Group 2: Block 203; Tract 0024: Block Group 9: Block 901A, Block 902, Block 903, Block 904, Block 905, Block 908, Block 909, Block 910, Block 911, Block 912, Block 913, Block 914; Tract 0025.01: Block Group 9: Block 911, Block 931, Block 933; Cross Creek #10 *, Cross Creek #13 *, Cross Creek #15 *: Tract 0004: Block Group 2: Block 231, Block 232; Tract 0006: Block Group 1: Block 133; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 304, Block 307, Block 308; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415; Cross Creek #16 *, Cross Creek #17 *: Tract 0010: Block Group 1, Block Group 3: Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316; Block Group 9; Tract 0011: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 108, Block 109, Block 112, Block 113, Block 115, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 308, Block 309A, Block 309B, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316; Tract 0024: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 101C, Block 104, Block 105A, Block 105B, Block 106B, Block 107A, Block 107B, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 138; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206; Block Group 4: Block 406A; Block Group 5; Cross Creek #19 *, Sherwood *, Pearces Mill #3 *; Duplin County: Glisson *: Tract 9901: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 225, Block 227, Block 234, Block 235, Block 237, Block 257A, Block 257B; Charity *, Kenansville *, Magnolia *, Rockfish *, Warsaw *; Edgecombe County: Precinct 1-1 *, Precinct 1-2 *: Tract 0209: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204A, Block 204B, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207A, Block 207B, Block 208A, Block 208B, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 219, Block 224, Block 228, Block 229; Precinct 3-1 *, Precinct 4-1 *, Precinct 5-1 *, Precinct 6-1 *, Precinct 7-1 *, Precinct 12-1 *, Precinct 12-2 *, Precinct 12-3 *: Tract 0202: Block Group 5: Block 513B; Block Group 6: Block 614, Block 625; Tract 0204: Block Group 7: Block 702, Block 703B, Block 704B, Block 705, Block 706, Block 707, Block 708C, Block 709B, Block 710, Block 712, Block 713, Block 714, Block 721B, Block 722B; Precinct 12-4 *, Precinct 12-5 *; Gates County, Greene County, Halifax County: Hollister *: Tract 9906: Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 302A, Block 303B, Block 325A, Block 325B, Block 326A, Block 326B; Tract 9908: Block Group 1: Block 113A, Block 113B, Block 127, Block 128, Block 134A, Block 134B, Block 135A, Block 138A, Block 138B, Block 139; Block Group 3: Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 417, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438, Block 439, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442, Block 443, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446, Block 447, Block 448, Block 449, Block 450, Block 451; Ringwood *, Butterwood *, Tract 9907: Block Group 4: Block 411A, Block 412, Block 446A, Block 448, Block 449; Conoconnara *, Enfield #1 *, Enfield #2 *, Enfield #3 *, Faucett *: Tract 9905: Block Group 7: Block 707A, Block 715, Block 716; Tract 9906: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 236, Block 237, Block 240, Block 241, Block 247, Block 248; Block Group 3: Block 310, Block 314, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325C, Block 326C, Block 326D, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333; Tract 9908: Block Group 2: Block 201C; Tract 9909: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 101C, Block 102C, Block 102D, Block 103B, Block 103C, Block 104A, Block 104B; Tract 9910: Block Group 1: Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114; Halifax *, Littleton #1 *: Tract 9907: Block Group 2: Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 256, Block 257, Block 258, Block 259, Block 260, Block 261, Block 262, Block 263, Block 264, Block 265, Block 266, Block 269, Block 270, Block 271; Block Group 3: Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313A, Block 313B, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316A, Block 316B, Block 318, Block 320, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 344, Block 345, Block 346, Block 347, Block 348A, Block 348B, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 407, Block 411B, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425A, Block 425B, Block 426A, Block 426B, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429A, Block 429B, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438, Block 439, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442, Block 443, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446B, Block 447; Tract 9908: Block Group 1: Block 108; Hobgood *, Palmyra *, Roanoke Rapids #7 *, Roanoke Rapids #9 *: Tract 9905: Block Group 5: Block 509, Block 510, Block 511A, Block 511B, Block 512A, Block 512B, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517A, Block 519, Block 520A, Block 520B, Block 521A, Block 521B; Block Group 6: Block 601A, Block 601B, Block 602A, Block 602B, Block 602C, Block 603, Block 604A, Block 604B, Block 605, Block 606, Block 607A, Block 607B, Block 608, Block 609, Block 610A, Block 613, Block 614, Block 615, Block 616, Block 617, Block 618, Block 619, Block 620, Block 621, Block 622; Roseneath *, Scotland Neck #1 *, Scotland Neck #2 *, Weldon #1 *, Weldon #2 *, Weldon #3 *; Hertford County, Jones County: Pollocksville *, Trenton *; Lenoir County: Contentnea *, Kinston #1 *, Kinston #2 *, Kinston #6 *, Kinston #7 *, Kinston #8 *, Moseley Hall *, Trent #2 *: Tract 0112: Block Group 4: Block 406, Block 407, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 445, Block 449, Block 450; Vance *; Martin County: Goose Nest, Hassell, Hamilton, Poplar Point, Robersonville # 1, Robersonville # 2, Williamston # 1, Williamston # 2, VTD's not defined; Nash County: Griffins *: Tract 0108: Block Group 1: Block 166A, Block 167; Tract 0109: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 145, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153A, Block 153B, Block 156B, Block 156C, Block 157; Block Group 2: Block 206E, Block 206F, Block 207D; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303A, Block 304; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438A, Block 438B, Block 439, Block 440A, Block 441, Block 445, Block 446, Block 447, Block 448, Block 449, Block 450, Block 451, Block 453, Block 454; No. Whitakers #1 *, No. Whitakers #2 *, Rocky Mount #3 *, Rocky Mount #4 *, Battleboro *; New Hanover County: Cape Fear #1 *: Tract 0115: Block Group 1: Block 141, Block 142, Block 143; Block Group 2: Block 209; Block Group 4: Block 401; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506, Block 507, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521, Block 522, Block 523, Block 524, Block 525, Block 526, Block 527, Block 528, Block 529, Block 530, Block 531, Block 532, Block 533, Block 534, Block 535, Block 536, Block 537, Block 538, Block 539, Block 540, Block 541, Block 542, Block 543, Block 544, Block 545, Block 546, Block 547, Block 548, Block 549, Block 550, Block 551, Block 552, Block 553, Block 554, Block 555, Block 556, Block 557, Block 558, Block 559; Wilmington #1 *, Wilmington #2 *, Wilmington #3 *, Wilmington #6 *, Wilmington #7 *, Wilmington #8 *: Tract 0110: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 124, Block 129; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 213, Block 223; Block Group 3: Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 318, Block 319, Block 322, Block 323; Wilmington #9 *: Tract 0103: Block Group 2: Block 208, Block 209, Block 210; Tract 0116.02: Block Group 4: Block 420A; Wilmington #10 *, Wilmington #15 *, Northampton County, Pasquotank County: Newland, Nixonton, Elizabeth City 1-A, Elizabeth City 3-A, Elizabeth City 3-B, Elizabeth City 4-A, Elizabeth City 4-B; Pender County: Canetuck *, Caswell *, Columbia *, Grady *: Tract 9805: Block Group 1: Block 182B, Block 183B, Block 184B, Block 185, Block 186, Block 187, Block 188; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 408, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 419, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 457, Block 468, Block 469, Block 470, Block 472, Block 484, Block 486, Block 487, Block 488, Block 489, Block 490, Block 491, Block 492, Block 495; Upper Holly *, Upper Union *; Perquimans County, Pitt County: Arthur *, Ayden East *, Belvoir *, Bethel *, Carolina *, Falkland *, Farmville West *, Farmville East *, Fountain *, Grifton *, Grimesland *, Pactolus *, Greenville #1 *, Greenville #2, Greenville #3 *, Greenville #4 *, Greenville #5 *, Greenville #6 *, Greenville #13 *, Greenville #2 Noncontiguous; Vance County: Middleburg, Townsville, Williamsboro, East Henderson I, East Henderson II, North Henderson I, North Henderson II, South Henderson I; Warren County, Washington County, Wayne County: White Hall *: Tract 0006: Block Group 6: Block 650, Block 651, Block 659, Block 660, Block 661; Block Group 7: Block 743, Block 744, Block 746, Block 747; Wilson County: Gardners *, Saratoga *, Stantonsburg *: Tract 0010: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 101B, Block 112, Block 116A, Block 117A, Block 117B, Block 117C, Block 118A, Block 118B, Block 119, Block 120A, Block 120B, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139A, Block 139B, Block 140, Block 141A, Block 141B, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144A, Block 144B, Block 145, Block 146A, Block 146B, Block 147A, Block 147B, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153, Block 154, Block 155, Block 156, Block 158, Block 159, Block 160, Block 161, Block 162, Block 163, Block 164; Tract 0011: Block Group 2: Block 230B; Toisnot *: Tract 0013: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 101B, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 124, Block 125, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 143, Block 144, Block 145, Block 146; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 205, Block 213, Block 214; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302A, Block 302B, Block 302C, Block 303A, Block 303B, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311A, Block 311B, Block 311C, Block 312A, Block 312B, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325A, Block 326, Block 327, Block 329, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407A, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412A; Block Group 5: Block 508, Block 509, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 521, Block 522, Block 523A, Block 523B, Block 524A, Block 524B, Block 525A, Block 526, Block 527, Block 528, Block 529A, Block 529B, Block 529C, Block 530A, Block 530B, Block 531A, Block 532, Block 533, Block 534, Block 535, Block 536, Block 537, Block 538, Block 539, Block 540, Block 541A, Block 541B, Block 542, Block 543, Block 544, Block 545, Block 546, Block 547, Block 548; Wilson A *, Wilson B *, Wilson C *, Wilson E *: Tract 0001: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 122, Block 123; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219; Tract 0006: Block Group 2: Block 206, Block 210, Block 213, Block 214, Block 216, Block 217; Block Group 5: Block 518B; Tract 0013: Block Group 4: Block 416; Wilson F *, Wilson G *, Wilson H *, Wilson I *: Tract 0003: Block Group 1: Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129; Block Group 2: Block 207, Block 208, Block 213, Block 214, Block 223; Wilson N *, Wilson Q *.

 

District 2: Durham County: Neal Junior H.S. *, Brogden Junior H.S. *, Club Blvd. School *, Edison Johnson Community Center *, E.K. Powe School *, Fire Station #6 *, Hillandale School *, Holy Infant Catholic Church *, Hope Valley School *, Multi-Purpose Building/Duke *, NC School of Science & Math *, Rogers-Herr Junior H.S. *, St. Stephens/Parish Hall *: Tract 0020.07: Block Group 4: Block 406, Block 410; Tract 0020.08: Block Group 1, Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301B, Block 302A, Block 302B, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315; Block Group 4; Cole Mill Church of Christ *, Eno Valley School *, Bethesda Ruritan Club *, Oak Grove School *, Durham Academy Gym *, Five Oaks Seventh Day Adventist Church *, Jordan H.S. *, Nelson Community Center *, Parkwood School *; Edgecombe County: Precinct 1-2 *: Tract 0209: Block Group 2: Block 209, Block 210, Block 216A, Block 216B, Block 217A, Block 217B, Block 217C, Block 217D, Block 218, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227; Tract 0210: Block Group 5: Block 506, Block 507, Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 530, Block 531, Block 532; Block Group 9; Tract 0212: Block Group 2, Block Group 5; Tract 0213: Block Group 2: Block 248A, Block 248B, Block 250; Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301B, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304A, Block 304B, Block 305, Block 306A, Block 306B, Block 307, Block 308, Block 318A; Precinct 1-3 *, Precinct 1-4 *, Precinct 2-1 *, Tract 0209: Block Group 2: Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223; Precinct 8-1 *, Tract 0213: Block Group 3: Block 301C, Block 306C, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318B, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326; Precinct 9-1 *, Precinct 10-1 *, Precinct 11-1 *, Tract 0213: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124; Precinct 12-3 *: Tract 0202: Block Group 1: Block 151B, Block 151C, Block 153; Block Group 4: Block 411B, Block 416B, Block 417B, Block 424C, Block 424D, Block 425; Block Group 5: Block 506B, Block 513C, Block 516, Block 520C; Block Group 6: Block 601, Block 602, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605, Block 606, Block 607, Block 608, Block 609, Block 610, Block 611, Block 612, Block 613, Block 615, Block 616, Block 617, Block 618, Block 619, Block 620, Block 621, Block 622, Block 623, Block 624, Block 626, Block 627, Block 628, Block 632, Block 633; Tract 0203: Block Group 5: Block 501B; Block Group 6: Block 618, Block 619; Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 702, Block 703, Block 704, Block 705, Block 706B, Block 707B, Block 708B, Block 709B, Block 710, Block 711, Block 712, Block 713, Block 714, Block 715C, Block 716B, Block 717B, Block 718B, Block 729B, Block 730B, Block 735B; Tract 0204: Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 711; Tract 0213: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135; Block Group 2: Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217B, Block 218B; Tract 0214: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 104, Block 105; Precinct 13-1 *, Precinct 14-1 *; Franklin County, Granville County: Brassfield *, Butner *, Creedmoor *, Antioch *, Corinth *, Credle *, East Oxford *, South Oxford *, Salem *, Tally Ho *; Halifax County: Hollister *: Tract 9906: Block Group 3: Block 301B, Block 302B, Block 302C, Block 303A, Block 303C; Tract 9908: Block Group 1: Block 117A, Block 117B, Block 124A, Block 124B, Block 124C, Block 125A, Block 126, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131A, Block 131B, Block 131C, Block 132, Block 133, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 145, Block 146; Block Group 2: Block 205, Block 206; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 331, Block 332; Block Group 4: Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421; Faucett *: Tract 9906: Block Group 2: Block 220, Block 221C, Block 223B, Block 225B, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231B, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 242, Block 243, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 249, Block 250, Block 251, Block 252, Block 253, Block 254, Block 255, Block 256, Block 257, Block 258, Block 259, Block 260, Block 261, Block 262, Block 263, Block 264; Block Group 3: Block 301C, Block 301D, Block 302D, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 315, Block 316; Tract 9907: Block Group 4: Block 408A; Littleton #1 *: Tract 9907: Block Group 4: Block 405, Block 406, Block 408B, Block 409, Block 410, Block 413; Littleton #2 *, Roanoke Rapids #1 *, Roanoke Rapids #2 *, Roanoke Rapids #3 *, Roanoke Rapids #4 *, Roanoke Rapids #5 *, Roanoke Rapids #6 *, Roanoke Rapids #8 *, Roanoke Rapids #9 *: Tract 9905: Block Group 2: Block 216, Block 218, Block 219; Block Group 5: Block 517B, Block 518; Block Group 6: Block 610B, Block 611, Block 612; Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 702, Block 703, Block 704, Block 705, Block 706, Block 707B, Block 708, Block 709, Block 710, Block 711, Block 712, Block 713, Block 714, Block 717, Block 718; Roanoke Rapids #10 *, Roanoke Rapids #11 *; Harnett County, Johnston County, Lee County, Moore County: Township 4, Ritters: Tract 9501: Block Group 2: Block 202A, Block 203A, Block 210, Block 211A, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 231, Block 242; Township 5, Deep River, Tract 9501: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109C, Block 110B, Block 142B, Block 142C, Block 142D, Block 142E, Block 142F, Block 145G, Block 146B, Block 156, Block 157, Block 158, Block 159, Block 160, Block 161, Block 162, Block 163, Block 164, Block 165, Block 166, Block 167, Block 168, Block 169, Block 170, Block 171, Block 172, Block 173, Block 179B, Block 179C; Township 6, Greenwood, Township 7, McNeill, Township 8, Sand Hill, Township 9, Mineral Springs, Township 10, Little River; Nash County: Bailey *, Castalia *, Coopers *, Drywells *, Ferrells *, Griffins *: Tract 0109: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109; Block Group 4: Block 452; Jacksons *, Mannings #1 *, Mannings #2 *, Nashville *, Oak Level, Oak Level Noncontiguous, Red Oak *, Rocky Mount #1 *, Rocky Mount #2 *, Rocky Mount #5 *, Rocky Mount #6 *, Rocky Mount #7 *, Stony Creek #1, Stony Creek Noncontiguous A, Stony Creek Noncontiguous B; Vance County: Dabney, Hilltop, Kittrell, Sandy Creek, Watkins, South Henderson II, West Henderson I, West Henderson IIA, West Henderson IIB; Wake County: New Light #1 *; Wilson County: Black Creek *, Cross Roads *, Old Fields *, Spring Hill *, Stantonsburg *: Tract 0008.02: Block Group 2: Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 248, Block 249, Block 250; Block Group 3: Block 319A, Block 320, Block 321A, Block 322, Block 323; Tract 0009: Block Group 3: Block 301B; Tract 0010: Block Group 1: Block 101C, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116B; Taylors *, Toisnot *: Tract 0012: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 114, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121; Tract 0013: Block Group 1: Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142; Block Group 2: Block 204, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 243, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 251; Block Group 3: Block 325B, Block 328; Block Group 4: Block 407B, Block 412B, Block 413, Block 414; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506, Block 507, Block 510, Block 511, Block 515, Block 516A, Block 516B, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 525B, Block 531B, Block 549; Wilson D *, Wilson E *: Tract 0006: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 205, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 211, Block 212, Block 215; Block Group 3, Block Group 5: Block 517, Block 518A; Tract 0013: Block Group 4: Block 415, Block 417, Block 418; Wilson I *: Tract 0003: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 126; Block Group 2: Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212; Tract 0004: Block Group 5: Block 520B, Block 520X, Block 520Y, Block 520Z, Block 521, Block 522, Block 523, Block 524A, Block 524B, Block 525, Block 526, Block 527A, Block 527B, Block 528A, Block 528B, Block 529A, Block 529B, Block 529C, Block 531A, Block 531B, Block 532A, Block 532B, Block 535; Tract 0008.02: Block Group 2: Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211A, Block 211B, Block 211C, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 234A, Block 234B, Block 235, Block 251A, Block 251B, Block 252, Block 253A, Block 253B, Block 254, Block 255, Block 256, Block 257; Tract 0009: Block Group 1: Block 108, Block 109; Wilson J *, Wilson K *, Wilson L *, Wilson M *, Wilson P *.

 

District 3: Beaufort County: Bath township, Long Acre township, Pantego township, Washington township: Tract 9902: Block Group 1: Block 129B, Block 130B, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 145, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153, Block 154, Block 155, Block 156, Block 157B, Block 158B, Block 159B, Block 160B, Block 175B, Block 176B, Block 185B, Block 186B, Block 187B, Block 189, Block 190, Block 191, Block 197; Block Group 2; Tract 9905: Block Group 5: Block 522A, Block 528A; Camden County, Carteret County; Craven County: Ernul *, Epworth *, Vanceboro *, Bridgeton *, Truitt *, Croatan *: Tract 9611: Block Group 1: Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 117, Block 118A, Block 118B, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 205, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 224, Block 225; Havelock *: Tract 9611: Block Group 1: Block 128A, Block 128B, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134; Block Group 2: Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 251, Block 252, Block 253, Block 254A, Block 254B, Block 255A, Block 255B, Block 256, Block 257, Block 258, Block 259A, Block 259B, Block 260, Block 261, Block 262A, Block 262B, Block 262C, Block 263, Block 264, Block 265, Block 266, Block 267, Block 268, Block 269, Block 270, Block 271, Block 272, Block 273, Block 274, Block 275, Block 276, Block 277, Block 278, Block 279, Block 280A, Block 280B, Block 280C, Block 281, Block 282; Block Group 3; Tract 9612, Tract 9613: Block Group 1, Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210A, Block 210B, Block 210C, Block 211A, Block 211B, Block 211C, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217A, Block 217B, Block 217C, Block 218A, Block 218B, Block 218C, Block 220, Block 221, Block 224, Block 225; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306A, Block 306B, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316A, Block 316B, Block 317A, Block 317B, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323A, Block 323C; Block Group 4, Block Group 5: Block 503A, Block 503B, Block 503C, Block 503D, Block 503E, Block 505A, Block 505B, Block 506A, Block 506B, Block 507A, Block 507B, Block 508A, Block 508B, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521, Block 522, Block 523, Block 524, Block 525A, Block 526, Block 527, Block 528, Block 529, Block 530, Block 531, Block 532, Block 533, Block 534, Block 535, Block 536, Block 537, Block 540B; Block Group 6: Block 642, Block 643, Block 644A, Block 644B, Block 645; Grantham *, Sixth Ward *, Country Club *, Rhems *: Tract 9604: Block Group 7: Block 704; River Bend *, Tract 9604: Block Group 5: Block 562A; Block Group 7: Block 703, Block 705, Block 706, Block 707, Block 708, Block 709, Block 710, Block 711A, Block 712A, Block 713, Block 714, Block 715, Block 716, Block 717, Block 718, Block 719, Block 720, Block 721, Block 722, Block 723, Block 724, Block 725, Block 726, Block 727, Block 728, Block 729, Block 730, Block 731, Block 732, Block 733, Block 734, Block 735, Block 736, Block 737, Block 738A; Trent Woods *, Woodrow *; Currituck County; Dare County; Duplin County: Albertson *, Chinquapin *, Cypress Creek *, Calypso *, Faison *, Glisson *: Tract 9901: Block Group 2: Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 226, Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 243, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 248, Block 249, Block 250, Block 251, Block 252, Block 253, Block 254, Block 255, Block 256; Wallace *, Beulaville *, Cedar Fork *, Rose Hill *, Smith/Cabin *, Wolfscrape *, Hyde County; Jones County: Beaver Creek *, Chinquapin *, Cypress Creek *, Tuckahoe *, White Oak *; Lenoir County: Falling Creek *, Institute *, Kinston #3 *, Kinston #4 *, Kinston #5 *, Kinston #9 *, Neuse *, Pink Hill #1 *, Pink Hill #2 *, Tract 0112: Block Group 3: Block 339A, Block 341; Sandhill *, Southwest *, Trent #1 *, Trent #2 *: Tract 0112: Block Group 3: Block 301; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 408, Block 409, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438, Block 439, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442, Block 443, Block 444, Block 446, Block 447, Block 448; Woodlington *, Martin County: Bear Grass, Cross Roads, Griffins, Jamesville, Williams; Onslow County: East Northwoods *, West Northwoods *, Half Moon *: Tract 0012: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 102B, Block 108B, Block 109B, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 128, Block 129, Block 132, Block 136, Block 137; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212A, Block 212B, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216; Block Group 3: Block 306B, Block 307A; Jacksonville, New River *, Catherine Lake *, Haw Branch *, Gum Branch *, Richlands *, Harris Creek *, Haws Run *, Tract 0004: Block Group 4: Block 408; Holly Ridge *: Tract 0004: Block Group 4: Block 406, Block 407, Block 409, Block 410, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 426; Swansboro *, Mills *, Tract 0001: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104B, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 114, Block 115, Block 119, Block 120, Block 125B, Block 129B, Block 133, Block 134B, Block 135B, Block 136, Block 137B; Mortons *, Northeast *, VTD ZZZZ: Tract 0001: Block Group 1: Block 104A, Block 125A, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129A, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 134A, Block 135A, Block 137A, Block 138, Block 139A, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144A, Block 144B, Block 144C, Block 145, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153, Block 154, Block 155, Block 156, Block 157, Block 158, Block 159, Block 160, Block 161, Block 162, Block 163, Block 164, Block 165, Block 166, Block 167, Block 168, Block 169A, Block 170, Block 171A, Block 172, Block 173, Block 174, Block 175, Block 176, Block 177A, Block 177B, Block 178, Block 179, Block 185, Block 186, Block 196A, Block 196B, Block 197A, Block 197B; Tract 0002: Block Group 6: Block 627A, Block 628, Block 629A, Block 629B, Block 630A, Block 631, Block 632, Block 633, Block 634A, Block 635A, Block 648A, Block 649A; Tract 0012: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 102A, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107A, Block 108A, Block 109A; Tract 0013: Block Group 1: Block 107; Pamlico County: Pamlico County; Pasquotank County: Mount Hermon, Providence, Salem, Elizabeth City 1-B, Elizabeth City 2-A, Elizabeth City 2-B; Pender County: North Burgaw *, South Burgaw *, Grady *: Tract 9805: Block Group 4: Block 407, Block 409, Block 418, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438, Block 439, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442, Block 443, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446, Block 447, Block 448, Block 449, Block 450, Block 451, Block 452, Block 453, Block 454, Block 455, Block 456, Block 458, Block 459, Block 460, Block 461, Block 462, Block 463, Block 464, Block 465, Block 466, Block 467, Block 471, Block 473, Block 474, Block 475, Block 476, Block 477, Block 478, Block 479, Block 480, Block 481, Block 482, Block 483, Block 485, Block 493, Block 494, Block 496; Tract 9806: Block Group 3: Block 339; Middle Holly *, Long Creek *, Penderlea *, Lower Union *, Rocky Point *, Upper Topsail *; Pitt County: Ayden West *, Chicod *, Simpson *, Swift Creek *, Winterville West *, Winterville East *, Greenville #7 *, Greenville #8 *, Greenville #9 *, Greenville #10 *, Greenville #11 *, Greenville #12 *; Sampson County, Tyrrell County, Wayne County: Brogden *, Mt. Olive *, Buck Swamp *, Fork *, Grantham *, Great Swamp *, Goldsboro #1 *, Goldsboro #2 *, Goldsboro #3 *, Goldsboro #4 *, Goldsboro #5 *, Indian Springs *, White Hall *: Tract 0006: Block Group 6: Block 605, Block 624, Block 625, Block 626, Block 627, Block 628, Block 629, Block 630, Block 631, Block 632, Block 633, Block 634, Block 635, Block 636, Block 644, Block 645, Block 646, Block 647, Block 652, Block 653, Block 654, Block 655, Block 656, Block 657, Block 658; Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 702, Block 703, Block 704A, Block 704B, Block 705, Block 706, Block 707, Block 708, Block 709, Block 710, Block 711, Block 712, Block 713, Block 714A, Block 714B, Block 715, Block 716A, Block 716B, Block 717, Block 718, Block 719, Block 720, Block 721, Block 722, Block 723, Block 724, Block 725, Block 726, Block 727, Block 728A, Block 728B, Block 729A, Block 729B, Block 730, Block 731, Block 732, Block 733, Block 734, Block 735, Block 736, Block 737, Block 738, Block 739, Block 740, Block 741, Block 742, Block 745, Block 748; Eureka *, Fremont *, New Hope *, Pikeville *, Saulston *, Pinewood *, Stoney Creek *.

 

District 4: Chatham County, Orange County: Orange Grove *, White Cross *, Carr *: Tract 0108: Block Group 1: Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 154, Block 185, Block 186, Block 187; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438, Block 439, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442, Block 443, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446, Block 447, Block 448, Block 449, Block 450, Block 451, Block 452, Block 453, Block 454, Block 472, Block 475, Block 476A, Block 477, Block 478, Block 479A, Block 480, Block 481, Block 482, Block 483A, Block 484A, Block 485A; Tract 0111: Block Group 2: Block 206A, Block 207, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211A, Block 212A, Block 213, Block 214A, Block 215A; Cedar Grove *: Tract 0108: Block Group 1: Block 145, Block 147, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153, Block 158, Block 159, Block 160, Block 161, Block 162, Block 163, Block 164, Block 165, Block 166, Block 167, Block 168, Block 169, Block 170, Block 171, Block 172, Block 173, Block 174, Block 175, Block 176, Block 177, Block 178, Block 179, Block 180, Block 181, Block 182, Block 183, Block 184, Block 188, Block 189, Block 190; Block Group 4: Block 455, Block 456, Block 457, Block 458, Block 459, Block 460, Block 461, Block 462, Block 463A, Block 464, Block 465, Block 466A, Block 467A, Block 468, Block 469A, Block 470A, Block 471A, Block 473, Block 474; Tolars *: Tract 0108: Block Group 2: Block 271, Block 272, Block 273, Block 274, Block 278, Block 279, Block 280, Block 281, Block 282, Block 283, Block 284A; Block Group 3: Block 307A, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319A, Block 342A, Block 342B, Block 343, Block 344, Block 345, Block 346A, Block 347, Block 348, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351, Block 354A, Block 355A, Block 356A, Block 357, Block 358A, Block 359, Block 360A, Block 361A, Block 361B, Block 381, Block 382; Tract 0109: Block Group 2: Block 213A; Battle Park *, Coker Hills *, Coles Store *, Colonial Heights *, Country Club *, Dogwood Acres *, East Franklin *, Eastside *, Estes Hills *, Foxcroft *, Glenwood *, Greenwood *, Kings Mill *, Lincoln *, Lions Club *, Mason Farm *, North Carrboro *, Norside *, Owasa *, Patterson *, Ridgefield *, St. John *, Town Hall *, Weaver Dairy *, Westwood *, Cheeks *, Efland *, St. Marys *, Cameron Park *, Grady Brown *, Hillsborough *, West Hillsborough *, Caldwell *: Tract 0108: Block Group 3: Block 338, Block 339, Block 340, Block 346B, Block 352, Block 353, Block 354B, Block 355C, Block 356B, Block 361E, Block 362B, Block 363, Block 364, Block 365, Block 366, Block 367, Block 368, Block 369, Block 376, Block 377, Block 378, Block 379, Block 380B; Wake County: Raleigh 01-01 *, Raleigh 01-02 *, Raleigh 01-03 *, Raleigh 01-04 *, Raleigh 01-05 *, Raleigh 01-06 *, Raleigh 01-07 *, Raleigh 01-09 *, Raleigh 01-10 *, Raleigh 01-11 *, Raleigh 01-12 *, Raleigh 01-13 *, Raleigh 01-14 *, Raleigh 01-15 *, Raleigh 01-16 *, Raleigh 01-17 *, Raleigh 01-18 *, Raleigh 01-19 *, Raleigh 01-20 *, Raleigh 01-21 *, Raleigh 01-22 *, Raleigh 01-23 *, Raleigh 01-26 *, Raleigh 01-27 *, Raleigh 01-28 *, Raleigh 01-29 *, Raleigh 01-30 *, Raleigh 01-31 *, Raleigh 01-32 *, Raleigh 01-33 *, Raleigh 01-34 *, Raleigh 01-35 *, Raleigh 01-36 *, Raleigh 01-37 *, Raleigh 01-38 *, Raleigh 01-39 *, Raleigh 01-40 *, Raleigh 01-41 *, Raleigh 01-42 *, Raleigh 01-43 *, Raleigh 01-44 *, Raleigh 01-45 *, Raleigh 01-46 *, Bartons Creek #1 *, Bartons Creek #2 *, Buckhorn *, Cary #1 *, Cary #2 *, Cary #3 *, Cary #4 *, Cary #5 *, Cary #6 *, Cary #7 *, Cary #8 *, Cary #9 *, Cary #10 *, Cedar Fork *, Holly Springs *, House Creek #1 *, House Creek #2 *, House Creek #3 *, House Creek #4 *, House Creek #5 *, House Creek #6 *, Leesville #1 *, Leesville #2 *, Leesville #3 *, Little River #1 *, Little River #2 *, Marks Creek #1 *, Marks Creek #2 *, Meredith *, Middle Creek #1 *, Middle Creek #2 *, Raleigh 01-27 Part, Neuse #1 *, Neuse #2 *, New Light #2 *, Panther Branch *, St. Marys #1 *, St. Marys #2 *, St. Marys #3 *, St. Marys #4 *, St. Marys #5 *, St. Marys #6 *, St. Marys # 7, St. Matthews #1 *, St. Matthews #2 *, St. Matthews #3 *, St. Matthews #4 *, Swift Creek #1 *, Swift Creek #2 *, Swift Creek #3 *, Swift Creek #4 *, Wake Forest #1 *, Wake Forest #2 *, White Oak #1 *, White Oak #2 *.

 

District 5: Alleghany County; Ashe County; Burke County: Drexel #1 *, Drexel #2 *, Linville #2 *, Lower Creek *, Morganton #1 *, Morganton #3 *, Morganton #4 *, Morganton #5 *, Morganton #6 *, Morganton #7 *, Morganton #8 *, Morganton #9 *, Morganton #10 *, Quaker Meadow #1 *, Quaker Meadow #2 *, Silver Creek #1 *, Silver Creek #3 *, Silver Creek #4 *, Smoky Creek *; Caldwell County: Kings Creek *, Lenoir #1 *, Lenoir #2 *, Lenoir #3 *, Lenoir #4 *, Lower Creek #1 *, Lower Creek #4 *, Yadkin Valley *; Caswell County, Forsyth County: Abbotts Creek #3 *, Belews Creek *, Bethania #1 *, Bethania #3 *, Kernersville #1 *, Kernersville #2 *, Kernersville #3 *, Kernersville #4 *, Middlefork #2 *, Middlefork #3 *, Old Town #2 *, Salem Chapel #1 *, Salem Chapel #2 *, Ardmore Baptist Church *, Bethabara Moravian Church *, Bible Wesleyan Church *, Bishop McGuinness *, Bolton Swimming Center *, Brown/Douglas Recreation *, Brunson Elementary School *, Christ Moravian Church *, Country Club Fire St. *, Covenant Presbyterian Church *, Easton Elementary School *, First Christian Church *, Forest Hill Fire Station *, Forsyth Tech W. Camp. *, Greek Orthodox Church *, Hanes Community Center *, Hill Middle School *, Latham Elementary School *, Memorial Coliseum *, Miller Park Recreation Center *, Mineral Springs F. St *, Mt. Tabor High School *, New Hope United Methodist Church *, Old Town Presbyterian Church *, Parkland High School *, Parkway United Church *, Philo Middle School *, Polo Park Recreation Center *, Reynolds High School Gym *, South Fork Elem School *, St. Anne's Episcopal Church *, Summit School *, Trinity Moravian Church *, Trinity United Methodist Church *, Whitaker Elementary School *; Granville County: Oak Hill *, West Oxford Elementary *, Sassafras Fork *, Walnut Grove *; Guilford County: North Madison *, Stokesdale *: Tract 0158: Block Group 1: Block 105A, Block 107A, Block 108A; Tract 0159: Block Group 1: Block 105A, Block 114A, Block 115A, Block 116, Block 117A, Block 118A, Block 118B, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128A, Block 129A; Block Group 2: Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232B, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239A, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 243A, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 248, Block 249, Block 250, Block 251A, Block 252, Block 253; Block Group 3: Block 306A, Block 314A, Block 315A, Block 320, Block 321B, Block 322B, Block 323A, Block 323B; Person County, Rockingham County, Stokes County; Surry County, Watauga County; Wilkes County: Beaver Creek *, Boomer *, Elk No. 2 *, Moravian Falls *, No. Wilkesboro-1 *, No. Wilkesboro-3 *, Wilkesboro No. 1 *.

 

District 6: Alamance County: Albright *, Central Boone *, North Boone *, South Boone *, West Boone *, Boone #5 *, East Burlington *, North Burlington *: Tract 0201.01: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 117, Block 118; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 209, Block 224; Tract 0202: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 112, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123; Tract 0203: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 103, Block 106, Block 111A, Block 111B, Block 112, Block 113A, Block 113B, Block 113C; Block Group 2: Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 209, Block 210; Block Group 3; Tract 0204: Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 305, Block 348, Block 349; Tract 0205: Block Group 8: Block 807, Block 823; South Burlington *, West Burlington *, Burlington #5 *, Burlington #6 *, Burlington #8 *, Burlington #9 *, Coble *, East Graham *, North Graham *, South Graham *, West Graham *, Graham #3 *, North Melville *, South Melville *, Melville #3 *, North Newlin *, South Newlin *, Patterson *, North Thompson *, South Thompson *; Davidson County: Abbotts Creek *: Tract 0601: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 243, Block 248, Block 250; Block Group 3, Block Group 9: Block 901A, Block 901B, Block 902, Block 903, Block 904, Block 905, Block 906, Block 907, Block 908, Block 909, Block 910, Block 911, Block 912, Block 915, Block 916A, Block 916B, Block 917, Block 918, Block 920, Block 921, Block 922; Alleghany *, Arcadia *, Boone *, Central *, Holly Grove *, Liberty *, Cotton *: Tract 0615: Block Group 4: Block 443; Tract 0618.01: Block Group 2: Block 204B, Block 207A, Block 207B, Block 208A, Block 208B, Block 227, Block 235C, Block 236, Block 237C, Block 238; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429; Block Group 5: Block 541, Block 542, Block 543, Block 544, Block 545; Block Group 6: Block 601, Block 602, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605, Block 606, Block 607, Block 622, Block 623, Block 624; Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 702, Block 703, Block 704, Block 705, Block 706, Block 707, Block 708, Block 709, Block 710, Block 711, Block 714, Block 715, Block 716, Block 745; Southmont *, Denton *, Emmons *, Silver Valley *, Hampton *, Healing Springs *, Jackson Hill *, Lexington No. 1 *: Tract 0604: Block Group 2: Block 206, Block 213, Block 226; Tract 0612: Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 307, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317B, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 324B, Block 325B, Block 326B, Block 327B, Block 348B, Block 349C, Block 350C, Block 350D, Block 370E, Block 371B, Block 372, Block 373B, Block 374, Block 375, Block 382; Lexington No. 2 *, Lexington No. 3 *, Lexington No. 4 *, Ward No. 2 *: Tract 0613: Block Group 2: Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 237; Block Group 3: Block 340, Block 341, Block 342; Tract 0614: Block Group 2: Block 210, Block 211; Tract 0615: Block Group 1: Block 106, Block 107, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 120, Block 121; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 449, Block 450, Block 451, Block 452, Block 453A; Tract 0616: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 302A, Block 314A, Block 315A, Block 319A, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322; Tract 0618.01: Block Group 2: Block 211; Ward No. 3 *, Ward No. 6 *: Tract 0614: Block Group 3: Block 340; Block Group 4: Block 413B, Block 413C, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416; Tract 0615: Block Group 1: Block 131, Block 132; Block Group 2: Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242; Block Group 3: Block 301C, Block 301D, Block 302B, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313A, Block 313B, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317A, Block 317B, Block 368A, Block 368B, Block 369, Block 370, Block 371; Tract 0618.01: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204A, Block 205, Block 206A, Block 206B, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234A, Block 234B, Block 235A, Block 235B, Block 237A, Block 237B; Tract 0618.02: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 135; Welcome *, Midway *, Reeds *, Tyro *, Reedy Creek *, Silver Hill *, Thomasville No. 4 *: Tract 0609: Block Group 1, Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308A, Block 310, Block 313A, Block 315A, Block 316, Block 317A, Block 317B, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322A, Block 322B, Block 324A, Block 324B, Block 324C, Block 325, Block 326A, Block 327, Block 328A; Block Group 4, Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506, Block 507, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521, Block 522; Block Group 9: Block 901A, Block 903A, Block 911A, Block 911B; Tract 0611: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103A; Thomasville No. 5 *, Thomasville No. 7 *: Tract 0605: Block Group 1: Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 119, Block 126, Block 127; Block Group 9: Block 903, Block 904, Block 905, Block 906, Block 907, Block 908, Block 915, Block 917; Thomasville No. 8 *: Tract 0605: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 110, Block 111; Block Group 9: Block 901, Block 902, Block 909, Block 910, Block 911, Block 912; Tract 0606: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112B, Block 113B, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118B, Block 119B, Block 120B, Block 121B, Block 122B, Block 123, Block 124; Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 401B, Block 401C, Block 402A, Block 402B, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405A, Block 405B, Block 405C, Block 405D, Block 405E, Block 406A, Block 406B, Block 407, Block 413, Block 414; Block Group 9: Block 901, Block 902, Block 905, Block 906B, Block 907, Block 908, Block 909, Block 910, Block 930B, Block 934, Block 935B, Block 956, Block 959B; Tract 0607: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 102B; Block Group 3: Block 324B, Block 325, Block 326B; Tract 0608: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102B, Block 104B; Thomasville No. 9 *, Thomasville No. 10 *, Yadkin College *; Davie County: Fulton township, Jerusalem township, Mocksville township, Shady Grove township; Guilford County: GB-10 *, GB-11 *, GB-12 *, GB-13 *, GB-14 *, GB-15 *: Tract 0116.01: Block Group 1: Block 105, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114; Block Group 2: Block 201; Block Group 4: Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 415, Block 417; GB-16 *, GB-17 *, GB-18 *, GB-20 *, GB-21 *, GB-22 *, GB-27A *, GB-28 *, GB-31 *, GB-32 *, GB-34A *, GB-35A *, GB-37A *, GB-38 *, GB-39 *, GB-40A *, GB-41A *, GB-43 *, HP-01 *, HP-02 *, HP-04 *, HP-08 *, HP-09 *, HP-10 *, HP-13 *, HP-14 *, HP-16 *, HP-18 *, HP-19 *, HP-20 *, HP-21 *, HP-23 *, HP-24 *, Bruce *, North Center Grove *, South Center Grove *, Clay *, Deep River *, Fentress-1 *, Fentress-2 *, Friendship-1 *, Friendship-2 *, Whitsett *, Greene *, Jamestown-1 *: Tract 0164.01: Block Group 2: Block 221Y, Block 221Z, Block 223A; Tract 0164.02: Block Group 4: Block 401W, Block 401Z, Block 402, Block 403C, Block 403D, Block 403E, Block 403F, Block 403G, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 412, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 434, Block 435, Block 443X, Block 443Y, Block 443Z, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446, Block 447Y, Block 447Z; Block Group 9: Block 901A; Tract 0165.02: Block Group 3: Block 315X, Block 315Y, Block 315Z, Block 317; Jamestown-2 *: Tract 0164.01: Block Group 2: Block 201F, Block 201G, Block 211B, Block 212B, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221C, Block 221D, Block 222, Block 223B; Tract 0164.02: Block Group 4: Block 401C; Tract 0165.01: Block Group 2: Block 201D, Block 201E, Block 202, Block 211B, Block 211C; Tract 0165.02: Block Group 1: Block 103D, Block 103E, Block 104, Block 108B, Block 109C, Block 110B, Block 111B, Block 112, Block 113; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 211, Block 224; Block Group 3: Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 315B, Block 316, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322; Block Group 4: Block 407A, Block 415A, Block 415B, Block 418A; Tract 0166: Block Group 9: Block 904, Block 905, Block 906, Block 907, Block 930A, Block 952, Block 953; Tract 0167: Block Group 1: Block 105A, Block 106A, Block 106B, Block 110A, Block 111A, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118A, Block 119A, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125; Block Group 5: Block 501A, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506A, Block 507A, Block 508A, Block 510A, Block 511; Jamestown-3 *, North Jefferson *: Tract 0127.07: Block Group 2: Block 201C, Block 201D; Tract 0128.03: Block Group 2: Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 215, Block 216, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227B, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234C; Tract 0153: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 102A, Block 103, Block 104A, Block 105A, Block 106A, Block 112A, Block 113, Block 114A, Block 133, Block 134; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 302A, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316; Tract 0154: Block Group 5: Block 511A, Block 520A, Block 521, Block 522A, Block 523, Block 524A, Block 525A, Block 526A, Block 527, Block 528A; Block Group 6: Block 601, Block 602A, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605B, Block 606, Block 607, Block 608, Block 609, Block 610, Block 611; South Jefferson *, South Madison *, North Monroe *, South Monroe *, Oak Ridge *, Stokesdale *: Tract 0159: Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 202, Block 232A; Block Group 3: Block 303A, Block 307A, Block 308A, Block 309A, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 316, Block 321A, Block 322A; South Sumner *, North Washington *, South Washington *: Tract 0151: Block Group 1: Block 149; Tract 0152: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415B, Block 416B; Tract 0153: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 102C, Block 104C; Tract 0154: Block Group 4: Block 401C, Block 404B; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 506B; GB-27B *, GB-34B *, GB-35B *, GB-37B *, GB-40B *, GB-41B *, GB-24C *, GB-27C *; Randolph County, Rowan County: Franklin *: Tract 0505: Block Group 2: Block 201B, Block 202B, Block 202C; Block Group 3: Block 301B; Tract 0513.01: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204B, Block 205C, Block 205D, Block 206B, Block 207; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309C, Block 310, Block 311, Block 313, Block 314; Tract 0513.02: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103B, Block 103C, Block 104B, Block 105B, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108B, Block 114B, Block 119B; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 319, Block 320; Tract 0519: Block Group 2: Block 224A; Block Group 3: Block 301A; Barnhardt Mill *, Rockwell *, Bostian Crossroads *, Faith, Sumner *: Tract 0502: Block Group 4: Block 411A, Block 411D, Block 411E, Block 416B, Block 417; Tract 0511: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102; Block Group 2: Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 206, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214A, Block 214B, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225; Tract 0512.01: Block Group 1: Block 102C, Block 102D, Block 108C, Block 122B, Block 123B, Block 123C; Block Group 2: Block 205, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211; Block Group 3: Block 312A, Block 312B, Block 312C, Block 312D, Block 313, Block 314, Block 318, Block 319; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402A, Block 402B, Block 403, Block 411, Block 412A, Block 412B, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423; Tract 0517: Block Group 1: Block 102B, Block 103B; Morgan I *, Morgan II *, Gold Knob *, Granite Quarry *, Hatters Shop *, West Innes *: Tract 0505: Block Group 2: Block 202A; Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301C, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314; Tract 0513.02: Block Group 1: Block 103A, Block 104A, Block 105A, Block 108A, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114A, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119A, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123; Block Group 3: Block 321B; North Ward II *: Tract 0505: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 102, Block 103, Block 105, Block 106, Block 108, Block 109, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 123, Block 124, Block 126, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210; Tract 0506: Block Group 1: Block 134, Block 135.

 

District 7: Bladen County: Abbotts township: Tract 9505: Block Group 2: Block 213A, Block 214A, Block 224A, Block 226A, Block 227A, Block 229; Block Group 4: Block 418B, Block 419B, Block 451A; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506A, Block 508A, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521, Block 522, Block 523, Block 524, Block 525, Block 526A, Block 527A, Block 527B, Block 534A, Block 539, Block 540, Block 541, Block 542, Block 543, Block 544, Block 545, Block 546, Block 547, Block 548, Block 549, Block 550, Block 551, Block 552A, Block 554, Block 555, Block 556, Block 557, Block 558, Block 559, Block 560, Block 561, Block 562, Block 563, Block 564, Block 565, Block 566; Bethel township, Bladenboro township, Colly township, Cypress Creek township, Hollow township; Brunswick County: Brunswick County; Columbus County: Bogue township, Bug Hill township, Cerro Gordo township, Chadbourn township: Tract 9906: Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 403B, Block 404B; Tract 9907: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 116, Block 117A, Block 118, Block 124A; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 202A, Block 202B, Block 203A, Block 203B, Block 204A, Block 204B, Block 205A, Block 205B, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208A, Block 208B, Block 209A, Block 209B, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229, Block 231, Block 240; Block Group 3, Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406A, Block 406B, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435; Block Group 5: Block 521B, Block 522, Block 523, Block 524, Block 525B, Block 526, Block 527, Block 528, Block 529, Block 530B, Block 531B, Block 532; Tract 9909: Block Group 6: Block 609, Block 610, Block 611, Block 618A, Block 620A, Block 621, Block 622, Block 623, Block 624, Block 625, Block 626A, Block 627A, Block 628, Block 629; Tract 9910: Block Group 2: Block 210A, Block 210B, Block 211A, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220A, Block 228, Block 229; Block Group 3: Block 302A, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339; Tract 9911: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102A; Fair Bluff township, Lees township, South Williams township, Tatums township, Waccamaw township, Whiteville township: Tract 9905: Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404B; Tract 9907: Block Group 1: Block 101C, Block 102, Block 117B, Block 124B, Block 125, Block 126; Tract 9908: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 119, Block 120B, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 207, Block 208A, Block 208B, Block 209, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306; Block Group 4: Block 405, Block 406; Tract 9909: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 307, Block 308, Block 343, Block 344, Block 345; Block Group 4: Block 423A, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 430; Block Group 5: Block 523, Block 524; Block Group 6: Block 617, Block 618B, Block 626B, Block 626C, Block 627B; Tract 9910: Block Group 1: Block 126C, Block 132C; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 201C, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206A, Block 206B, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210C, Block 211B, Block 220B, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227; Block Group 3: Block 301B, Block 302B, Block 309B; Williams township; Cumberland County: Beaver Dam *: Tract 0029: Block Group 1: Block 108A, Block 109A, Block 110, Block 111A, Block 112A, Block 112B, Block 115A, Block 117A, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335; Black River *, Linden *, Long Hill *, Westarea *, Judson *, Stedman *, Cross Creek #4 *, Cross Creek #6 *, Cross Creek #7 *, Cross Creek #8 *, Cross Creek #9 *: Tract 0012: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 227, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232; Tract 0025.01: Block Group 9: Block 901A, Block 901B, Block 902A, Block 906A, Block 908A, Block 909A, Block 910, Block 912A, Block 913A, Block 914, Block 915, Block 917, Block 919, Block 920, Block 921, Block 922, Block 923, Block 924, Block 925, Block 926, Block 927, Block 928, Block 929, Block 930, Block 932, Block 934C, Block 934D, Block 934H, Block 934J, Block 935, Block 936; Cross Creek #11 *, Cross Creek #12 *, Cross Creek #14 *, Cross Creek #15 *: Tract 0006: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 143; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 303, Block 305, Block 306, Block 309; Block Group 4: Block 410, Block 411, Block 412; Tract 0018: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 107, Block 111, Block 123, Block 124A, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131; Block Group 2: Block 203A, Block 204A, Block 205A; Tract 0019.02: Block Group 1: Block 101A; Tract 0020: Block Group 6: Block 619A; Cross Creek #17 *: Tract 0023: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 215, Block 216B, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 240, Block 251; Block Group 9: Block 901B, Block 903B, Block 906, Block 907B, Block 907C, Block 907D, Block 907E, Block 910; Tract 0024: Block Group 1: Block 103A; Block Group 3: Block 304A, Block 307A, Block 308A; Cross Creek #18 *, Cross Creek #20 *, Cross Creek #21, Cross Creek #22 *, Cross Creek #23 *, Cross Creek #24 *, Cross Creek #2 *, Eastover *, Vander *, Wade *, Alderman *, Spring Lake *: Tract 0035: Block Group 1: Block 110A, Block 119, Block 123; Pearces Mill #2 *, Pearces Mill #4 *, Cumberland #1 *, Cumberland #2 *, Hope Mills #1 *, Hope Mills #2 *, Beaver Lake *, Montclair *, Seventy First #2 *, Seventy First #3 *, New Hanover County: Cape Fear #1 *: Tract 0115: Block Group 1: Block 144, Block 148; Block Group 2: Block 202, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216; Block Group 3, Block Group 4: Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407; Cape Fear #2 *, Cape Fear #3 *, Federal Point #1 *, Federal Point #2 *, Federal Point #3 *, Wrightsville Beach *, Harnett #2 *, Harnett #3 *, Harnett #4 *, Harnett #5 *, Harnett #6 *, Harnett #7 *, Masonboro #2 *, Masonboro #3 *, Masonboro #4 *, Masonboro #5 *, Wilmington #4 *, Wilmington #5 *, Wilmington #8 *: Tract 0107: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 115, Block 127, Block 131, Block 133, Block 134; Tract 0110: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 103, Block 107, Block 110, Block 115, Block 116, Block 118, Block 123, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127; Block Group 2: Block 203, Block 205, Block 206, Block 212, Block 214, Block 215, Block 219, Block 220, Block 222, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226; Wilmington #9 *: Tract 0102: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 126; Tract 0103: Block Group 3, Block Group 4, Block Group 5: Block 508, Block 509; Wilmington #11 *, Wilmington #12 *, Wilmington #13 *, Wilmington #14 *, Wilmington #16 *, Wilmington #17 *, Wilmington #18 *; Onslow County: Cross Roads *, Half Moon *: Tract 0012: Block Group 1: Block 130, Block 131; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306A, Block 307B; Block Group 4; Tar Landing *, Brynn Marr *, Folkstone *, Verona *, Bear Creek *, Hubert *, Camp Lejeune Military Base 1, Camp Lejeune Military Base 2, Camp Lejeune Military Base 3, Camp Lejeune Military Base 4, Camp Lejeune Military Base 5, Camp Lejeune Military Base 6, Camp Lejeune Military Base 7, Camp Lejeune Military Base 8, Camp Lejeune Military Base 9, Camp Lejeune Military Base 10, Camp Lejeune Military Base 11, Camp Lejeune Military Base 12, Camp Lejeune Military Base 13, Camp Lejeune Military Base 14; Pender County: Lower Topsail *, Scott's Hill *, Surf City *; Robeson County: Alfordsville *, Back Swamp *, Britts *, Burnt Swamp *, Fairmont #1 *, Fairmont #2 *, Gaddys *, East Howellsville *, West Howellsville *, Lumberton #1 *, Lumberton #2 *, Lumberton #3 *, Lumberton #4 *, Lumberton #5 *, Lumberton #6 *, Lumberton #7 *, Lumberton #8 *, Orrum *, North Pembroke *, South Pembroke *, Philadelphus *, Raft Swamp *, Rowland *, Saddletree *, Smiths *, Smyrna *, Sterlings *, Thompson *, Union *, Whitehouse *, Wishart *.

 

District 8: Anson County, Cabarrus County, Cumberland County: Manchester *, Spring Lake *: Tract 0034.85: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 103A; Tract 0035: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 202A, Block 203B, Block 204, Block 205A, Block 206A, Block 207, Block 208A, Block 208C, Block 208W, Block 208X, Block 208Y, Block 208Z, Block 209Y, Block 209Z, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219; Block Group 3, Block Group 4, Block Group 5; Tract 0036.85: Block Group 2: Block 203B; Block Group 3: Block 324A, Block 326A; Block Group 4: Block 401C, Block 403A, Block 404A, Block 404B, Block 404C, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407A, Block 407B, Block 407C, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416A, Block 416B, Block 417; Block Group 5, Block Group 6: Block 606A, Block 608A, Block 608B, Block 609A; Brentwood *, Cottonade *, Morganton Road #1 *, Morganton Road #2 *, Seventy First #1 *; Hoke County, Iredell County: Barringer *: Tract 0613: Block Group 2: Block 216, Block 217A, Block 218, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227; Block Group 4: Block 402A, Block 404A, Block 406A, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504A, Block 505, Block 506D, Block 507, Block 508A, Block 509, Block 510, Block 514A, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519A, Block 524A, Block 525, Block 526A, Block 527A; Chambersburg *: Tract 0607: Block Group 6: Block 610, Block 611, Block 613, Block 614, Block 615, Block 616, Block 617, Block 618, Block 619, Block 620, Block 621, Block 622, Block 623, Block 624; Tract 0613: Block Group 2: Block 201B; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309B, Block 314B, Block 315B, Block 316B, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402B, Block 403, Block 404B, Block 405, Block 406B; Coddle Creek #1 *, Coddle Creek #3 *, Mecklenburg County: COR *: Tract 0064: Block Group 2: Block 217F, Block 217H; Block Group 4: Block 401C; CO2 *: Tract 0056.01: Block Group 3: Block 323; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426; Tract 0056.02: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 110, Block 111, Block 113, Block 114; DAV *: Tract 0064: Block Group 2: Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217G, Block 217K, Block 217M, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 231A, Block 232A, Block 233B; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 304, Block 305A, Block 305B, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 316, Block 317; Block Group 4: Block 401B, Block 401E, Block 401G; Block Group 6: Block 603B; Montgomery County; Moore County: Township 1, Carthage, Township 2, Bensalem, Township 3, Sheffields, Township 4, Ritters: Tract 9501: Block Group 1: Block 109A, Block 109B, Block 110A, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126B, Block 126C, Block 130B, Block 130C, Block 131B, Block 131C, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142A, Block 143, Block 144, Block 145A, Block 145B, Block 145C, Block 145D, Block 145E, Block 145F, Block 146A, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153, Block 154, Block 155, Block 174, Block 175, Block 176, Block 177, Block 178, Block 179A; Block Group 2: Block 229, Block 230B, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239, Block 240, Block 241, Block 243, Block 244, Block 250B; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329B, Block 330, Block 331C, Block 333B, Block 334B, Block 335B, Block 340C, Block 341C, Block 342B, Block 346, Block 347, Block 348; Tract 9502: Block Group 1: Block 134B, Block 134C, Block 149B, Block 149C; Block Group 4: Block 401B, Block 401C, Block 402B, Block 402C, Block 403B, Block 403C, Block 414E, Block 415C, Block 415F, Block 415G, Block 416, Block 417D, Block 417E, Block 417G, Block 417H, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420C, Block 420D; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502B, Block 502C, Block 502E, Block 502F, Block 533C, Block 533D, Block 534C, Block 534D, Block 535B, Block 536B, Block 537B, Block 541C, Block 541D; Richmond County, Robeson County: Lumber Bridge *, Maxton *, Parkton *, Red Springs #1 *, Red Springs #2 *, Rennert *, Shannon *, North St. Pauls *, South St. Pauls *; Rowan County: Bradshaw *, Enochville *, Blackwelder Park *, Bostian School *, N. China Grove *, S. China Grove *, East Kannapolis *, West Kannapolis *, East Landis *, West Landis *, Cleveland *, Faith Noncontiguous, Locke *, Sumner *: Tract 0502: Block Group 4: Block 402A, Block 402C, Block 403B, Block 409B, Block 410B, Block 410C, Block 411B, Block 411C, Block 411F, Block 412A, Block 412C, Block 413B, Block 413C, Block 415A, Block 415B, Block 416C; Tract 0511: Block Group 2: Block 201C, Block 205; Tract 0512.01: Block Group 2: Block 206; Mt. Ulla *, East Ward I *, West Ward I *, West Ward II *, Steele *, Tract 0519: Block Group 3: Block 334B, Block 335; Scotland County, Stanly County; Union County.

 

District 9: Cleveland County: Boiling Springs *, Pearl *, East Kings Mountain *, West Kings Mountain *, Grover *, Bethware *, Waco *, Shanghai *, Falston *, Mulls *, Casar *; Gaston County: Cherryville #1 *, Cherryville #2 *, Cherryville #3 *, Landers Chapel *, Tryon *, Bessemer City #1 *, Bessemer City #2 *: Tract 0316: Block Group 2, Block Group 3, Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 401B, Block 402, Block 403A, Block 403B, Block 403C, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411A, Block 411B, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414B, Block 417A, Block 417C; Tract 0317.02: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129; Block Group 2: Block 202; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302; Tract 0318: Block Group 1: Block 101C, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108; Tract 0331: Block Group 1: Block 103D, Block 105A; Crowders Mtn. *, Alexis *, Dallas #1 *, Dallas #2 *, High Shoals *, Armstrong *, Ashbrook *, Firestone *: Tract 0329: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115; Block Group 2: Block 207; Block Group 3: Block 306, Block 307, Block 317; Block Group 4: Block 404, Block 405, Block 406; Tract 0330: Block Group 1: Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 131, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 157, Block 158, Block 159, Block 160, Block 161; Flint Groves *: Tract 0313.02: Block Group 2: Block 205A, Block 217A, Block 219; Tract 0314: Block Group 2, Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 418, Block 419; Block Group 5: Block 501A, Block 501B, Block 502, Block 503A, Block 503B, Block 504, Block 505A, Block 505B, Block 506A, Block 506B, Block 507, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512A, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521A, Block 522A; Block Group 6; Tract 0321: Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 320, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327; Forest Heights *, Gardner Park *, Gaston Day *, Grier *, Health Center *: Tract 0308: Block Group 7: Block 701, Block 705A, Block 705B, Block 713, Block 714, Block 715, Block 716, Block 717; Tract 0315: Block Group 1: Block 103A, Block 103B, Block 104, Block 106A, Block 106B, Block 107A, Block 107B, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115A, Block 115B, Block 116A, Block 116B, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119A, Block 119B, Block 120, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125A, Block 125B, Block 126A, Block 126B, Block 127, Block 128A, Block 128B, Block 129A, Block 129B, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136; Block Group 3, Block Group 4, Block Group 5, Block Group 6: Block 602, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605, Block 610, Block 614; Memorial Hall *, Myrtle *: Tract 0316: Block Group 4: Block 414A, Block 414C, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417B, Block 417D, Block 418, Block 419; Tract 0318: Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506, Block 507, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513, Block 514, Block 515, Block 516, Block 517, Block 523, Block 524, Block 525; Ranlo *: Tract 0303: Block Group 5: Block 502B, Block 505D; Tract 0310.01: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 102A, Block 103; Tract 0313.01: Block Group 1, Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204A, Block 204B, Block 205A, Block 205B, Block 205C, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208A, Block 208B, Block 209B, Block 209C, Block 210, Block 211B, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219; Tract 0313.02: Block Group 1: Block 104B, Block 105A, Block 105B, Block 106B, Block 107B, Block 110B; Block Group 2: Block 201B, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205B, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217B, Block 217C, Block 220B; Tract 0314: Block Group 5: Block 512B, Block 521B, Block 522B; Robinson *, Sherwood *, South Gastonia *, Woodhill *: Tract 0314: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119; Tract 0320: Block Group 1: Block 120; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351, Block 352, Block 353, Block 354; Victory *, Lucia *, Mt. Holly #1 *, Mt. Holly #2 *, Stanley #1 *, Stanley #2 *, Belmont #1 *, Belmont #2 *: Tract 0323.01: Block Group 1: Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 106, Block 107A, Block 113, Block 114A, Block 114B, Block 114C, Block 114D, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120C, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128A, Block 128B, Block 129, Block 130A, Block 130B, Block 130C, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201D, Block 202B, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218; Block Group 3; Tract 0323.02: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 102, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110A, Block 110B, Block 110C, Block 111A, Block 111B, Block 112A, Block 112B, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116A, Block 116B, Block 116C, Block 116D, Block 117A, Block 117B, Block 118, Block 119A, Block 119B, Block 120A, Block 120B, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301B, Block 301C, Block 302A, Block 302B, Block 303, Block 304A, Block 304B, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313A, Block 313B, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316A, Block 316B, Block 317A, Block 317B, Block 318A, Block 318B, Block 318C; Belmont #3 *: Tract 0310.01: Block Group 3: Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 312A, Block 312B, Block 312C, Block 312D, Block 313A, Block 313B; Tract 0310.02: Block Group 3: Block 313B, Block 314, Block 315; Block Group 4; Tract 0312: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 101B, Block 101C, Block 101D, Block 102A, Block 102B, Block 102C, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106A, Block 106B, Block 106C, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111A, Block 111B, Block 112A, Block 112B, Block 112C, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116A, Block 116B, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119A, Block 119B, Block 120, Block 121; Block Group 2: Block 202A, Block 202B, Block 202C, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 303; Catawba Heights *, Cramerton *, Lowell *: Tract 0313.01: Block Group 2: Block 209A, Block 211A; Tract 0313.02: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 103, Block 104A, Block 106A, Block 107A, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110A, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121A, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125A, Block 128A, Block 129A; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 220A, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224; Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301B, Block 302A, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330A, Block 331A, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 340, Block 341, Block 342, Block 343, Block 344, Block 345, Block 346, Block 347, Block 348, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351, Block 352; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 412A, Block 415C, Block 416, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426; Tract 0322: Block Group 1: Block 105A, Block 107A, Block 112, Block 115, Block 116A; Block Group 2: Block 209B, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215A, Block 216A, Block 217B, Block 221B, Block 223; McAdenville *: Tract 0310.01: Block Group 1: Block 101C, Block 105B, Block 106B, Block 107; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 311; Tract 0313.02: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 102, Block 121B, Block 125B, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128B, Block 129B, Block 130, Block 131A, Block 131B, Block 132A, Block 132B; Block Group 3: Block 301C, Block 302B, Block 330B; Tract 0322: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102A, Block 102B, Block 103, Block 104B, Block 105B, Block 105C, Block 106, Block 107B, Block 110, Block 111, Block 113, Block 114, Block 116B, Block 116C, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119A, Block 119B, Block 120, Block 121B, Block 122; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 201C, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209C, Block 210, Block 218, Block 225, Block 226; Tract 0323.01: Block Group 1: Block 108A, Block 111, Block 112A, Block 120B, Block 121A; Tract 0325.01: Block Group 5: Block 501; New Hope *, Southpoint *, Union *; Mecklenburg County: Charlotte Pct. 1 *, Charlotte Pct. 4, Charlotte Pct. 5 *, Charlotte Pct. 6 *, Charlotte Pct. 7 *, Charlotte Pct. 8 *, Charlotte Pct. 9 *: Tract 0003: Block Group 1: Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 107, Block 109, Block 110; Tract 0004: Block Group 5: Block 514; Tract 0027: Block Group 3: Block 304; Tract 0035: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 414; Charlotte Pct. 10 *, Charlotte Pct. 15 *: Tract 0010: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 103, Block 105, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 214, Block 218; Block Group 3: Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 317; Tract 0011: Block Group 1: Block 103, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 114, Block 117, Block 120; Block Group 4: Block 408; Tract 0012: Block Group 3: Block 305, Block 306, Block 308Y, Block 308Z; Charlotte Pct. 18 *, Charlotte Pct. 19 *, Charlotte Pct. 20 *, Charlotte Pct. 21 *, Charlotte Pct. 29 *, Charlotte Pct. 32 *, Charlotte Pct. 33 *, Charlotte Pct. 34 *, Charlotte Pct. 35 *, Charlotte Pct. 36 *, Charlotte Pct. 37 *, Charlotte Pct. 38 *, Charlotte Pct. 44 *, Charlotte Pct. 45 *, Charlotte Pct. 47 *, Charlotte Pct. 48 *, Charlotte Pct. 49 *, Charlotte Pct. 50 *, Charlotte Pct. 51 *, Charlotte Pct. 57 *, Charlotte Pct. 58 *, Charlotte Pct. 59 *, Charlotte Pct. 61 *, Charlotte Pct. 62 *, Charlotte Pct. 63 *, Charlotte Pct. 64 *, Charlotte Pct. 65 *, Charlotte Pct. 66 *, Charlotte Pct. 67 *, Charlotte Pct. 68 *, Charlotte Pct. 69 *, Charlotte Pct. 70 *, Charlotte Pct. 71 *, Charlotte Pct. 72 *, Charlotte Pct. 73 *, Charlotte Pct. 74 *, Charlotte Pct. 75 *, Charlotte Pct. 76 *, Charlotte Pct. 77 *: Tract 0058.06: Block Group 1: Block 113; Tract 0059.03: Block Group 3: Block 340A, Block 340B, Block 341A, Block 341B, Block 342, Block 344A, Block 344B, Block 345, Block 346, Block 347, Block 348, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351, Block 352, Block 353, Block 354, Block 355, Block 356, Block 357, Block 361; Charlotte Pct. 79 *, Charlotte Pct. 80 *, Charlotte Pct. 81 *, Charlotte Pct. 83 *, Charlotte Pct. 84 *, Charlotte Pct. 85 *, Charlotte Pct. 86 *, Charlotte Pct. 87 *, Charlotte Pct. 88 *, Charlotte Pct. 89 *, Charlotte Pct. 90 *, Charlotte Pct. 91, Charlotte Pct. 92 *, Charlotte Pct. 93 *, Charlotte Pct. 94 *, Charlotte Pct. 95 *, Charlotte Pct. 96 *, Charlotte Pct. 97 *: Tract 0031.04: Block Group 2: Block 204, Block 205, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219; BER *: Tract 0059.01: Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 301B, Block 302A, Block 302B, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332A, Block 332B, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336A, Block 336B, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 340, Block 341, Block 342; Block Group 4; CCK *, COR *: Tract 0063: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108B, Block 109, Block 110; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 208, Block 209, Block 212; Tract 0064: Block Group 2: Block 217A, Block 217B, Block 217C, Block 217D, Block 217E, Block 217J, Block 217L, Block 228, Block 229A, Block 229B, Block 229C, Block 230, Block 231B, Block 232B, Block 233A, Block 233C, Block 234, Block 235; Block Group 3: Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324; Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 401D, Block 401F, Block 402A, Block 402B, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410; Block Group 5: Block 501D, Block 504A, Block 504B, Block 505, Block 506, Block 507, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511, Block 512, Block 513A, Block 513B, Block 514A, Block 514B, Block 514C, Block 514D, Block 515A, Block 515B, Block 516A, Block 516B, Block 517, Block 518A, Block 518B, Block 519, Block 520A, Block 520B, Block 520C, Block 521B, Block 524A; Block Group 6: Block 603A, Block 606, Block 610, Block 611, Block 612, Block 613, Block 614, Block 615, Block 616, Block 617, Block 618, Block 619, Block 620, Block 621, Block 622; CO1 *, CO2 *: Tract 0015.01: Block Group 1: Block 110B; Block Group 2: Block 201; Tract 0056.01: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333; Block Group 4: Block 405, Block 406, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422B, Block 423; Tract 0056.02: Block Group 1: Block 105, Block 106; HUN *: Tract 0063: Block Group 1: Block 108A, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114A, Block 114B, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119; Block Group 2: Block 206, Block 207, Block 210, Block 211, Block 213, Block 214A, Block 214B, Block 214C, Block 215A, Block 215B, Block 216, Block 217; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305B, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 315A, Block 315C, Block 316, Block 317, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402A, Block 402B, Block 402C, Block 404A, Block 404B, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414A, Block 414B, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438, Block 439, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442, Block 443, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446; Tract 0064: Block Group 5: Block 521A; LEM *, LC1 - North, LC2: Tract 0061: Block Group 1: Block 108B; Block Group 5, Block Group 9; LC1 - South: Tract 0061: Block Group 4: Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 432, Block 471; MC1, MC2: Tract 0051.01: Block Group 1: Block 101; Tract 0054.01: Block Group 3: Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 316, Block 318, Block 320, Block 325, Block 326; Tract 0054.02: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 101B, Block 101C, Block 102A, Block 102B, Block 102C, Block 102D, Block 102E, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106B, Block 107A, Block 107B, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114A, Block 114B, Block 114C, Block 114D, Block 114E, Block 114F, Block 114G, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 123, Block 129A, Block 129D, Block 129F, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136; Tract 0055.01: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 145A, Block 145B, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153; Block Group 2: Block 213, Block 214, Block 216, Block 217B, Block 218, Block 219; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 312B; Tract 0061: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 130, Block 131B, Block 132B; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 478, Block 479, Block 480, Block 481; MA1 *, MA2 *, MA3 *, MA4 *, Charlotte Pct. 102, MH1 *, MH2 *, MH3 *, OAK, PC1 *, PC2 *, PVL *, PR1, PR2, PR3, Charlotte Pct. 93 Part, SC1, SC2, Charlotte Pct. 100 *, Charlotte Pct. 105.

 

District 10: Alexander County; Avery County; Buncombe County: Broad River *, Fairview *, Limestone #2 *; Burke County: Drexel #3 *, Icard #1 *, Icard #2 *, Icard #3 *, Icard #4 *, Icard #5 *, Jonas Ridge *, Linville #1 *, Lovelady #1 *, Lovelady #2 *, Lovelady #3 *, Lovelady #4 *, Lower Fork *, Silver Creek #2 *, Upper Creek *, Upper Fork *; Caldwell County: Globe *, Hudson #1 *, Hudson #2 *, Johns River *, Gamewell #1 *, Gamewell #2 *, Little River *, Lovelady-Rhodhiss *, Lovelady #2 *, Sawmills *, Lower Creek #2 *, Lower Creek #3 *, Mulberry *, North Catawba *, Patterson *, Wilson Creek *; Catawba County, Davie County: Calahaln township, Clarksville township, Farmington township; Forsyth County: Bethania #2 *, Clemmonsville #1 *, Clemmonsville #2 *, Clemmonsville #3 *, Lewisville #1 *, Lewisville #2 *, Lewisville #3 *, Old Richmond *, Old Town #3 *, South Fork #2 *, South Fork #3 *, Vienna #1 *, Vienna #2 *, Vienna #3 *, Calvary Baptist Church *, Jefferson Elementary School *, Messiah Moravian Church *, Sherwood Forest Elementary School *; Henderson County: Fletcher *, Hoopers Creek *, Park Ridge *; Iredell County: Bethany *, Chambersburg *: Tract 0606: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106A, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118A, Block 118B, Block 122, Block 145, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148; Block Group 2, Block Group 3: Block 301A, Block 302, Block 303A; Tract 0607: Block Group 2: Block 223E, Block 224A, Block 225A, Block 226A; Block Group 3: Block 327A, Block 330A; Block Group 4: Block 422A, Block 423A, Block 425A, Block 426, Block 429A, Block 430A, Block 431A, Block 434A, Block 436, Block 437; Block Group 5; Coddle Creek #4 *: Tract 0614: Block Group 8: Block 823, Block 824, Block 825, Block 826, Block 827A, Block 829, Block 830, Block 831, Block 832, Block 833A, Block 836A, Block 837A, Block 838, Block 840, Block 841, Block 842; Tract 0616: Block Group 3: Block 312, Block 313, Block 314; Block Group 4: Block 402, Block 403A, Block 403B, Block 403C, Block 403D, Block 404A, Block 404B, Block 404C, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426A, Block 426B; Block Group 5: Block 501A, Block 501B, Block 502A, Block 502B, Block 503A, Block 503B, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506A, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511; Block Group 6: Block 601, Block 602, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605, Block 606, Block 607A, Block 607B, Block 607C, Block 607D, Block 607E, Block 608, Block 609A, Block 609C, Block 609D, Block 610A, Block 611A, Block 611B, Block 612A, Block 612B, Block 613, Block 614, Block 615, Block 616, Block 617, Block 618, Block 619, Block 620, Block 621, Block 622, Block 623, Block 624, Block 625, Block 626, Block 627, Block 628A; Concord *, Davidson *, Eagle Mills *, Fallstown *, New Hope *, Olin *, Sharpesburg *, Shiloh *, Statesville #1 *, Tract 0610: Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 402A, Block 429A, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433A, Block 434; Statesville #2 *, Statesville #4 *, Statesville #5 *: Tract 0603: Block Group 1: Block 105; Tract 0604: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 121, Block 122, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 222, Block 223, Block 225; Block Group 3: Block 304, Block 305, Block 306A, Block 307A, Block 309A, Block 317A; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408A, Block 408B, Block 409A, Block 409B, Block 410A, Block 410B, Block 411, Block 412A, Block 412B, Block 413A, Block 413B, Block 414A, Block 414C, Block 414D, Block 414E, Block 415B, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426B, Block 427B, Block 429B, Block 430B, Block 431A, Block 431B, Block 432, Block 433, Block 434, Block 435, Block 436A, Block 436B; Tract 0605: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202B, Block 203, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221; Block Group 3: Block 325, Block 326; Tract 0610: Block Group 4: Block 409A, Block 435B, Block 437A, Block 443, Block 444, Block 445, Block 446; Tract 0611: Block Group 3: Block 321A, Block 322B, Block 323A, Block 323D, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326A, Block 326C; Turnersburg *, Union Grove *; Lincoln County, McDowell County: Brackett township, Crooked Creek township, Glenwood township, Higgins township, Montford Cove township; Mitchell County, Polk County: Cooper Gap township; Rutherford County: Camp Creek township: Tract 9601: Block Group 1: Block 102A, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 138, Block 139, Block 141, Block 142, Block 144; Tract 9602: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 150A, Block 151, Block 180, Block 186, Block 191; Chimney Rock township, Tract 9602: Block Group 1: Block 107A, Block 108, Block 193, Block 194, Block 195, Block 196, Block 197; Golden Valley township, Green Hill township, Logan Store township, Morgan township, Wilkes County: Antioch *, Brushy Mountain *, Edwards No. 1 *, Edwards No. 2 *, Edwards No. 3 *, Elk No. 1 *, Jobs Cabin *, Lewis Fork *, Lovelace *, Mulberry No. 1 *, Mulberry No. 2 *, New Castle *, No. Wilkesboro-2 *, Reddies River-1 *, Reddies River-2 *, Rock Creek *, Somers *, Stanton *, Traphill No. 1 *, Traphill No. 2 *, Union *, Walnut Grove *, Wilkesboro No. 2 *; Yadkin County.

 

District 11: Buncombe County: Asheville #1 *, Asheville #2 *, Asheville #3 *, Asheville #4 *, Asheville #5 *, Asheville #6 *, Asheville #7 *, Asheville #8 *, Asheville #9 *, Asheville #10 *, Asheville #11 *, Asheville #12 *, Asheville #13 *, Asheville #14 *, Asheville #15 *, Asheville #16 *, Asheville #17 *, Asheville #18 *, Asheville #19 *, Asheville #20 *, Asheville #21 *, Beaverdam *, Biltmore *, Haw Creek *, Hazel #1 *, Hazel #2 *, Reynolds *, Woodfin *, Averys Creek *, Black Mountain #1 *, Black Mountain #2 *, Black Mountain #3 *, Black Mountain #4 *, Flat Creek *, French Broad *, Lower Hominy #1 *, Lower Hominy #2 *, Lower Hominy #3 *, Upper Hominy #1 *, Upper Hominy #2 *, Ivy #1 *, Ivy #2 *, Leicester *, West Buncombe *, Limestone #1 *, Riceville *, Swannanoa #1 *, Swannanoa #2 *, Reems Creek *, Weaverville #1 *, Weaverville #2 *, Sandy Mush *; Cherokee County; Clay County; Cleveland County: Holly Springs *, Mrb-Yo *, Shelby #1 *, Shelby #2 *, Shelby #3 *, Shelby #4 *, Shelby #5 *, Shelby #6 *, Shelby #7 *, Lattimore *, Polkville *, Lawndale *; Graham County; Haywood County; Henderson County: North Blue Ridge *, South Blue Ridge *, Clear Creek *, Bowmans Bluff *, Crab Creek *, Bat Cave *, Edneyville *, Green River *, Raven Rock *, Armory *, Flat Rock *, Grimesdale *, Hendersonville #1 *, Hendersonville #2 *, Hendersonville #3 *, Horse Shoe *, Laurel Park *, Long John Mountain *, Moores Grove *, Northeast *, Northwest *, Pisgah View *, Rugby *, Southeast *, Southwest *, Valley Hill *, Northwest Non-contiguous *, Brickton, Brickton Noncontiguous, Etowah *, North Mills River *, South Mills River *; Jackson County; McDowell County: Dysartsville township, Marion township, Nebo township, North Cove township, Old Fort township; Macon County; Madison County; Polk County: Columbus township, Greens Creek township, Saluda township, Tryon township, White Oak township; Rutherford County: Camp Creek township: Tract 9601: Block Group 1: Block 140A, Block 143; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 202, Block 203A, Block 207A; Tract 9602: Block Group 1: Block 145, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 177, Block 178, Block 179A, Block 181, Block 182, Block 183A, Block 184A, Block 185, Block 187, Block 188, Block 189, Block 190, Block 192; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302A, Block 305A, Block 306A; Colfax township, Cool Spring township, Duncans Creek township, Gilkey township, High Shoals township, Rutherfordton township, Sulphur Springs township, Union township; Swain County; Transylvania County; Yancey County.

 

District 12: Alamance County: North Burlington *: Tract 0201.01: Block Group 1: Block 101; Tract 0202: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111, Block 113; Tract 0203: Block Group 1: Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 110; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 208; Tract 0204: Block Group 3: Block 304A, Block 304B, Block 306A, Block 306B, Block 307A, Block 307B, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316A, Block 316B, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 340; Block Group 4, Block Group 6; Tract 0205: Block Group 8: Block 804, Block 816, Block 817, Block 819; Burlington #7 *, Faucette *, Haw River *, Morton *, Pleasant Grove *; Davidson County: Abbotts Creek *: Tract 0601: Block Group 1: Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119; Block Group 2: Block 210, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 229, Block 237, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 249, Block 251; Block Group 9: Block 913, Block 914; Cotton *: Tract 0615: Block Group 4: Block 435B, Block 439C, Block 441B, Block 442B, Block 444B, Block 445B, Block 446B, Block 447, Block 448, Block 454, Block 455, Block 456; Tract 0618.01: Block Group 2: Block 209A, Block 209B, Block 210, Block 212A, Block 212B, Block 226; Block Group 3: Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330A, Block 330B; Block Group 4: Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 413; Block Group 5: Block 537, Block 538, Block 539, Block 540, Block 546, Block 556, Block 557, Block 558; Lexington No. 1 *: Tract 0612: Block Group 3: Block 306, Block 308, Block 323, Block 376, Block 377, Block 378, Block 379, Block 380, Block 381C; Tract 0614: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 107C; Block Group 2: Block 227B, Block 228B; Block Group 3: Block 301B, Block 302, Block 305, Block 306B; Block Group 4: Block 401B, Block 401C, Block 401D, Block 402D, Block 402E, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405B, Block 410B, Block 411D, Block 412B; Ward No. 1 *, Ward No. 2 *: Tract 0615: Block Group 1: Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 155, Block 156; Block Group 4: Block 405, Block 406, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 421, Block 422; Tract 0616: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 110, Block 111, Block 112; Ward No. 4 *, Ward No. 5 *, Ward No. 6 *: Tract 0614: Block Group 3: Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 321, Block 322, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 341; Tract 0615: Block Group 1: Block 119, Block 129, Block 130, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 145, Block 146, Block 147, Block 148, Block 149, Block 150, Block 151, Block 152, Block 153, Block 154; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203; Thomasville No. 1 *, Thomasville No. 2 *, Thomasville No. 3 *, Thomasville No. 4 *: Tract 0608: Block Group 2: Block 202; Block Group 3: Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311A, Block 339A, Block 342A, Block 342B, Block 343, Block 344A, Block 345A; Tract 0609: Block Group 5: Block 516, Block 517; Block Group 9: Block 906A; Thomasville No. 7 *: Tract 0605: Block Group 1: Block 118, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 129; Block Group 9: Block 913, Block 914, Block 916, Block 918, Block 919, Block 920, Block 921, Block 922; Tract 0608: Block Group 3: Block 306B, Block 306C, Block 306D, Block 311B, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314B, Block 322, Block 323B, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339B, Block 340, Block 341B, Block 344B, Block 345B, Block 346, Block 347, Block 348; Thomasville No. 8 *: Tract 0606: Block Group 4: Block 408, Block 409, Block 410, Block 411, Block 412, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417; Block Group 9: Block 903, Block 904B, Block 958B; Durham County: Bragtown School *, Burton School *, C.C. Spaulding School *, Durham Co. Main Library *, Durham High School *, Forest Hills Club House *, Holloway Street School *, Holton Junior High School *, Lakewood School *, Moose Lodge *, Morehead School *, North Durham School Building *, Pearson School *, Pearsontown School *, R.N. Harris *, Shephard Junior H.S. *, St. Stephens/Parish Hall *: Tract 0020.07: Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 407, Block 408, Block 409; Watts Street School *, Weaver Street Community Center *, White Rock Baptist Church *, Y.E. Smith School *, Campus Precinct *, Homestead Heights Baptist *, Carrington Junior H.S. *, Northern H.S. *, DNOE VALLEY SCHOOL NONCONTIGUOUS *, Mangum School *, Rougemont United Methodist *, Gorman Ruritan Club *; Forsyth County: Abbotts Creek #1 *, Abbotts Creek #2 *, Broadbay #1 *, Broadbay #2 *, Ashley Middle School *, Carver High School *, East Winston Library *, Forest Pk. Elementary School *, 14th Street Recreation Center *, Happy Hill Recreation Center *, Kennedy Middle School *, Lowrance Middle School *, M. L. King Recreation Center *, Mt. Sinai Church *, St. Andrews United Methodist *, Winston Lake Family YMCA *; Gaston County: Bessemer City #2 *: Tract 0318: Block Group 1: Block 101A; Firestone *: Tract 0329: Block Group 1: Block 106, Block 107, Block 108; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218; Tract 0330: Block Group 1: Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 130, Block 132; Flint Groves *: Tract 0313.02: Block Group 2: Block 218A; Tract 0314: Block Group 1: Block 120; Block Group 4: Block 417; Tract 0321: Block Group 3: Block 305, Block 318, Block 319, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 334; Health Center *: Tract 0315: Block Group 6: Block 601, Block 606, Block 607, Block 608, Block 609, Block 611, Block 612, Block 613; Tract 0319: Block Group 2: Block 214, Block 215, Block 221, Block 222; Block Group 3; Highland *, Myrtle *: Tract 0318: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 101D, Block 101E, Block 109, Block 110; Block Group 2, Block Group 3, Block Group 4, Block Group 5: Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521, Block 522, Block 526, Block 527, Block 528, Block 529, Block 530; Tract 0331: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 105B; Ranlo *: Tract 0313.02: Block Group 2: Block 218B, Block 218C; Block Group 4: Block 413D, Block 414B; Tract 0321: Block Group 3: Block 338D; Woodhill *: Tract 0320: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 108, Block 109, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123; Belmont #2 *: Tract 0323.01: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 105, Block 107B, Block 108B, Block 109, Block 110A, Block 110B, Block 121B; Tract 0323.02: Block Group 1: Block 101A, Block 103, Block 104; Block Group 3: Block 319; Belmont #3 *: Tract 0312: Block Group 1: Block 116C; Lowell *: Tract 0313.02: Block Group 3: Block 353A, Block 354, Block 355, Block 356, Block 357; Block Group 4: Block 411, Block 413B, Block 417, Block 418; Tract 0322: Block Group 1: Block 104A, Block 108, Block 109; McAdenville *: Tract 0310.01: Block Group 2: Block 219A, Block 219B, Block 220A, Block 220B; Tract 0313.02: Block Group 3: Block 331B, Block 331C, Block 332, Block 353B; Tract 0323.01: Block Group 1: Block 112B; Guilford County: GB-01 *, GB-02 *, GB-03 *, GB-04 *, GB-05 *, GB-06 *, GB-07 *, GB-08 *, GB-09 *, GB-15 *: Tract 0115: Block Group 1: Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113; Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203Y, Block 203Z, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217, Block 218; Block Group 3, Block Group 4, Block Group 5; Tract 0116.01: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 107; Block Group 2: Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 214, Block 218, Block 221; Tract 0126.04: Block Group 3: Block 303, Block 304; GB-19 *, Tract 0154: Block Group 6: Block 605A; GB-23 *, GB-24A *, GB-25 *, GB-26A *, GB-29 *, GB-30 *, GB-33 *, GB-36 *, GB-42 *, GB-44 *, GB-45 *, Tract 0128.03: Block Group 2: Block 217A, Block 227A, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230Y, Block 230Z, Block 231, Block 234A; HP-03 *, HP-05 *, HP-06 *, HP-07 *, HP-11 *, HP-12 *, HP-15 *, HP-17 *, HP-22 *, Gibsonville *, Jamestown-1 *: Tract 0164.02: Block Group 4: Block 401Y, Block 403B, Block 404, Block 411Y, Block 411Z, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 427, Block 428, Block 429, Block 430, Block 431, Block 432, Block 433, Block 436, Block 437, Block 438B, Block 439B, Block 440, Block 441, Block 442; Tract 0165.01: Block Group 2: Block 212C, Block 213A; Jamestown-2 *: Tract 0126.09: Block Group 4: Block 414C; Tract 0165.01: Block Group 2: Block 212D, Block 213B; Tract 0165.02: Block Group 2: Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 216, Block 217A, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314; Block Group 4: Block 407B; North Jefferson *: Tract 0111.02: Block Group 4: Block 422B; Tract 0127.06: Block Group 2: Block 201B; Tract 0128.03: Block Group 1: Block 107B; Block Group 2: Block 201C, Block 202C, Block 205B, Block 206, Block 207, Block 213, Block 214, Block 217B, Block 224, Block 234B, Block 235; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 303, Block 306; Block Group 9: Block 901, Block 902B, Block 904, Block 905B, Block 906; Tract 0153: Block Group 1: Block 115A, Block 117, Block 118A, Block 120A, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 132; Block Group 3: Block 303A, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324; North Sumner *, South Washington *: Tract 0152: Block Group 1: Block 110, Block 111, Block 115, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 131, Block 132B, Block 133B, Block 134B, Block 136B; GB-24B *, GB-26B *, GB-35C *; Iredell County: Barringer *: Tract 0612: Block Group 3: Block 317A, Block 317C, Block 321A, Block 322A, Block 323A; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402A, Block 402B, Block 402F, Block 410A, Block 410C, Block 411A, Block 412A, Block 412C, Block 412D, Block 413, Block 414, Block 415, Block 416, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422A, Block 422B, Block 423A, Block 423B, Block 424, Block 425; Block Group 5: Block 501C, Block 507A, Block 508, Block 509, Block 510, Block 511; Block Group 9: Block 901A, Block 902A, Block 904A; Tract 0613: Block Group 1: Block 101A; Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 219, Block 220A, Block 221A, Block 222, Block 223, Block 224A; Block Group 3: Block 309A, Block 310A, Block 312A, Block 313, Block 314A, Block 315A, Block 316A, Block 322, Block 323; Block Group 4: Block 407A, Block 408; Chambersburg *: Tract 0606: Block Group 3: Block 323D, Block 324A, Block 325A, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330A, Block 331, Block 332; Block Group 4: Block 401, Block 402, Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408B, Block 416A, Block 416C, Block 417, Block 418, Block 419, Block 420, Block 421, Block 422, Block 423, Block 424, Block 425, Block 426, Block 427; Block Group 5: Block 501, Block 502, Block 503, Block 504, Block 505, Block 506A, Block 506B, Block 507A, Block 507C, Block 517A, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520; Tract 0607: Block Group 6: Block 601, Block 602, Block 603, Block 604, Block 605, Block 606, Block 607, Block 608, Block 609, Block 612; Tract 0613: Block Group 3: Block 310B, Block 311A, Block 312B, Block 317; Block Group 4: Block 407B; Coddle Creek #2 *, Coddle Creek #4 *: Tract 0614: Block Group 8: Block 820, Block 821, Block 822, Block 843, Block 844, Block 845, Block 846, Block 847, Block 852; Tract 0616: Block Group 2: Block 214; Block Group 3: Block 306, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 315, Block 316; Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 401B, Block 401C, Block 401D, Block 401E; Block Group 5: Block 512, Block 513A, Block 513B, Block 513C, Block 513D, Block 513E, Block 514; Block Group 7: Block 714, Block 718, Block 719; Cool Springs *, Statesville #3 *, Statesville #5 *: Tract 0604: Block Group 1: Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 129, Block 130, Block 131, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138; Block Group 2: Block 205, Block 206, Block 214, Block 215, Block 221, Block 224; Block Group 3: Block 301; Statesville #6 *; Mecklenburg County: Charlotte Pct. 2 *, Charlotte Pct. 3, Charlotte Pct. 9 *: Tract 0003: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 106, Block 108; Block Group 2; Tract 0004: Block Group 5: Block 508, Block 513, Block 518, Block 519, Block 520, Block 521; Tract 0035: Block Group 3: Block 303, Block 304; Block Group 4: Block 413; Charlotte Pct. 11 *, Charlotte Pct. 12 *, Charlotte Pct. 13 *, Charlotte Pct. 14 *, Charlotte Pct. 15 *: Tract 0010: Block Group 1: Block 104, Block 106; Block Group 2: Block 209, Block 210, Block 211, Block 217, Block 219, Block 220; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 310, Block 318, Block 319; Tract 0011: Block Group 1: Block 111, Block 118, Block 119; Block Group 4: Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 409, Block 411, Block 412; Charlotte Pct. 16 *, Charlotte Pct. 17 *, Charlotte Pct. 22 *, Charlotte Pct. 23 *, Charlotte Pct. 24 *, Charlotte Pct. 25 *, Charlotte Pct. 26 *, Charlotte Pct. 27 *, Charlotte Pct. 28 *, Charlotte Pct. 30 *, Charlotte Pct. 31 *, Charlotte Pct. 39 *, Charlotte Pct. 40 *, Charlotte Pct. 41 *, Charlotte Pct. 42 *, Charlotte Pct. 43 *, Charlotte Pct. 46 *, Charlotte Pct. 52 *, Charlotte Pct. 53 *, Charlotte Pct. 54 *, Charlotte Pct. 55 *, Charlotte Pct. 56 *, Charlotte Pct. 60, Charlotte Pct. 77 *: Tract 0038.04: Block Group 2; Tract 0058.06: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106A, Block 107, Block 108A, Block 109, Block 110, Block 111A, Block 124A, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128A, Block 128B, Block 129, Block 130; Tract 0059.03: Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 343, Block 386, Block 387; Charlotte Pct. 78 *, Charlotte Pct. 82 *, Charlotte Pct. 97 *: Tract 0058.07: Block Group 1, Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 202B; Charlotte Pct. 98 *, BER *: Tract 0059.01: Block Group 2: Block 208, Block 209, Block 221B, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229; Block Group 3: Block 312, Block 313, Block 314; COR *: Tract 0062.02: Block Group 2: Block 201A, Block 201B, Block 202A, Block 202B, Block 204A, Block 204B, Block 204C, Block 205A, Block 205B, Block 208, Block 209, Block 217, Block 218, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221; Tract 0064: Block Group 5: Block 501A, Block 501B, Block 501C, Block 501E, Block 501F, Block 502, Block 503, Block 522, Block 523A, Block 523B, Block 524B, Block 525; Block Group 6: Block 601A, Block 601B, Block 601C, Block 601E, Block 601G, Block 604, Block 605, Block 607, Block 608, Block 609; DAV *: Tract 0062.01: Block Group 4: Block 401A, Block 402C; Tract 0064: Block Group 1, Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203A, Block 203B, Block 203C, Block 204A, Block 204B, Block 205, Block 206, Block 221; Block Group 3: Block 302, Block 303; Block Group 6: Block 601D, Block 601F, Block 602; HUN *: Tract 0062.02: Block Group 2: Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 248, Block 249, Block 250, Block 251, Block 252, Block 294, Block 295A, Block 295B, Block 295C, Block 295D, Block 296, Block 297; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302A, Block 302B, Block 303A, Block 303B, Block 334, Block 335A, Block 335B, Block 336, Block 337, Block 338, Block 339, Block 340, Block 341, Block 342, Block 348, Block 349, Block 350, Block 351; Tract 0063: Block Group 1: Block 115, Block 116; Block Group 3: Block 305A, Block 305C, Block 306, Block 307, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315B, Block 318A, Block 318B, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322; Block Group 4: Block 403A, Block 403B, Block 403C, Block 403D, Block 447, Block 448; LC2: Tract 0054.01: Block Group 3: Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 313, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 330; Block Group 4: Block 401; Tract 0061: Block Group 1: Block 104A, Block 104B, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108A, Block 109, Block 110A, Block 110B, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127A, Block 127B, Block 127C, Block 128A, Block 128B, Block 128C, Block 129A, Block 129B, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135; LC1 - South: Tract 0061: Block Group 4: Block 403, Block 404, Block 405, Block 406, Block 407, Block 408, Block 412, Block 418, Block 419; Tract 0062.02: Block Group 3: Block 331, Block 332, Block 343, Block 344, Block 347, Block 352; MC2: Tract 0054.01: Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 307, Block 314, Block 317, Block 319, Block 328; Tract 0054.02: Block Group 1: Block 106A, Block 129B, Block 129C, Block 129E, Block 130; Tract 0055.01: Block Group 2: Block 217A; Block Group 3: Block 312A, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316; Tract 0061: Block Group 1: Block 131A, Block 132A; Charlotte Pct. 16 Part, MC1 part, XMC2 Noncontiguous: Charlotte Pct. 104; Orange County: Carr *: Tract 0108: Block Group 1: Block 110, Block 111, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 117, Block 118, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 124, Block 125, Block 126, Block 127, Block 128, Block 129, Block 155, Block 156, Block 157, Block 194, Block 195, Block 196, Block 197; Cedar Grove *: Tract 0108: Block Group 1: Block 101, Block 102, Block 103, Block 104, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 108, Block 109, Block 133, Block 134, Block 135, Block 136, Block 137, Block 138, Block 139, Block 140, Block 141, Block 142, Block 143, Block 144, Block 146, Block 148, Block 191, Block 192, Block 193; Block Group 2: Block 216, Block 217, Block 218; Tolars *: Tract 0108: Block Group 2: Block 211A, Block 212, Block 213, Block 214, Block 215, Block 219, Block 220, Block 221, Block 222, Block 223A, Block 224A, Block 254A, Block 255, Block 256, Block 257, Block 258, Block 259A, Block 260A, Block 261A, Block 262, Block 263, Block 264, Block 265, Block 266, Block 267, Block 268, Block 269, Block 270, Block 275, Block 276, Block 277A, Block 285A; Caldwell *: Tract 0108: Block Group 2: Block 201, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204, Block 205, Block 206, Block 207, Block 208, Block 209, Block 210, Block 211B, Block 223B, Block 224B, Block 225, Block 226, Block 227, Block 228, Block 229, Block 230, Block 231, Block 232, Block 233, Block 234, Block 235, Block 236, Block 237, Block 238, Block 239A, Block 239B, Block 240, Block 241, Block 242, Block 243, Block 244, Block 245, Block 246, Block 247, Block 248, Block 249, Block 250, Block 251, Block 252, Block 253, Block 254B, Block 259B, Block 260B, Block 261B, Block 277B, Block 284B, Block 285B, Block 286, Block 287, Block 288, Block 289, Block 290, Block 291, Block 292, Block 293, Block 294, Block 295, Block 296A, Block 296B, Block 297A, Block 297B; Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 302, Block 303, Block 304, Block 305, Block 306, Block 307B, Block 319B, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335, Block 336, Block 337, Block 341, Block 370, Block 371, Block 372, Block 373, Block 374B; Tract 0109: Block Group 2: Block 201B, Block 201C, Block 201D, Block 201E, Block 202, Block 203, Block 204B; Rowan County: Franklin *: Tract 0505: Block Group 1: Block 101E; Tract 0513.01: Block Group 2: Block 208B; Block Group 3: Block 302; Tract 0513.02: Block Group 3: Block 301, Block 307, Block 308, Block 309, Block 310, Block 311, Block 312, Block 313, Block 314, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 321C, Block 321D, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334; Tract 0519: Block Group 2: Block 225A, Block 248A, Block 249, Block 250; East Spencer *, Milford Hills *, Spencer *, Trading Ford, West Innes *: Tract 0505: Block Group 2: Block 211, Block 212, Block 213; Block Group 3: Block 311, Block 315, Block 316, Block 317, Block 318, Block 319, Block 320, Block 321, Block 322, Block 323, Block 324, Block 325, Block 326, Block 327, Block 328, Block 329, Block 330, Block 331, Block 332, Block 333, Block 334, Block 335; Tract 0513.02: Block Group 3: Block 321A; East Ward II *, North Ward I *, North Ward II *: Tract 0505: Block Group 1: Block 101B, Block 101C, Block 104, Block 107A, Block 110; Tract 0506: Block Group 1: Block 104A, Block 105, Block 106, Block 107, Block 112, Block 113, Block 114, Block 115, Block 116, Block 119, Block 120, Block 121, Block 122, Block 123, Block 132; West Ward III *, Trading Ford Noncontiguous A, Scotch Irish *, Unity *.

 

(b)       The name and boundaries of townships specified in this section  are as they were legally defined and in effect as of January 1, 1980, and recognized in the 1980 United States Census.

(b)       The names and boundaries of townships, precincts (voting tabulation districts), tracts, block groups, and blocks, specified in this section are as they were legally defined and recognized in the 1990 U.S. Census, except as provided in subsection (c) of this section. Boundaries are as shown on the IVTD Version of the United States Bureau of the Census 1990 TIGER Files, with such modifications as made by the Legislative Services Office and shown on its computer database as of May 1, 1991, to reflect census blocks divided by prior district boundaries, and precincts added or modified as outlined in subsection (c) of this section.

(c)       For Guilford County, precinct boundaries for High Point Precincts 20, 23, and 24 are as modified by the Guilford County Board of Elections and shown on the Legislative Services Office computer database as of May 1, 1991.

For Mecklenburg County, precinct boundaries are as altered by the Mecklenburg County Board of Elections as reported to the Legislative Services Office and shown on the Legislative Services Office computer database as of May 1, 1991.

For Wake County:

(1)       St. Marys Precinct #7 is as created by the Wake County Board of Elections out of St. Marys Precinct #4;

(2)       Raleigh 01-27 Part is an area reported by the Bureau of the Census as part of Raleigh 01-23 but has been put by the Wake County Board of Elections in Raleigh 01-27; and

(3)       VTD ZZZZ has been assigned to the appropriate parts of Wake Forest #1 and Wake Forest #2,

all as shown on the Legislative Services Office computer database as of May 1, 1991.

For Anson, Bertie, Camden, Caswell, Franklin, Gates, Greene, Hertford, Hoke, Lee, Lincoln, Martin, Mitchell, Northampton, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Person, Tyrrell, Vance, Warren, and Yadkin Counties, precincts are as shown on maps on file with the Legislative Services Office as of May 1, 1991, except that:

(1)       In Anson County, Lanesboro #1 and Lanesboro #2 are listed together as Lanesboro #1 and #2;

(2)       In Vance County, where West Henderson II is not contiguous, the northerly part is listed as West Henderson IIA and the southerly part as West Henderson IIB;

(3)       In Perquimans County, computer VTD Code 0005 (Tract 9801, Block 550A) is actually part of Belvidere Precinct and is districted with it notwithstanding any description above;

(4)       In Greene County, Snow Hill Town Satellite is Tract 9503, Block 301A which is a part of Snow Hill Town Precinct entirely surrounded by Sugg Precinct and is districted with Sugg Precinct notwithstanding any description above;

(5)       In Greene County, Snow Hill Town Sat B is Tract 9503, Block 224B which is a part of Snow Hill Town Precinct entirely surrounded by Snow Hill Rural Precinct and is districted with Snow Hill Rural Precinct notwithstanding any description above;

(6)       In Mecklenburg County, Precinct XMC2 Noncontiguous is Tract 55.01, Block 303C, and is districted with Precinct MC1 notwithstanding any description above;

(7)       In Martin County, any listing of VTDs not defined consists of Tract 9705, Block 413 (which is in Poplar Point Precinct), Tract 9704, Block 202 (which is in Goose Nest Precinct), and Tract 9706, Block 168A (which is in Robersonville #2 Precinct), and those blocks are districted with those respective precincts regardless of any listing above;

(8)       In New Hanover County, Tract 123.98, Blocks 307B, 308A, 309, 310A, 311A, and 312A, listed by the Census Bureau as part of VTD ZZZZ, are districted by this section as part of Wilmington #2.

If any precinct or township boundaries are changed, such changes shall not change the boundaries of the Congressional Districts, which shall remain the same.

In the case where any individual blocks are listed above, the district allocation of unlisted water blocks shall be as found on maps and statistical reports of the districts on file with the Secretary of State.

(c1)     In this section:

(1)       Wake County Tract 0510, Block 301 is shown on the computer database as part of Raleigh 01-23 * when it is in fact correctly shown on the Board of Elections map as part of Raleigh 01-27;

(2)       Vance County Tract 9606 Blocks 248 and 227A are shown on the computer database as part of Hilltop, when they are in fact correctly shown on the Board of Elections map as part of North Henderson II and East Henderson I, respectively.;

(3)       Lincoln County Tract 0706.98 Block 307 is shown on the computer database as part of North Brook I/II when it is in fact correctly shown on the Board of Elections map as part of North Brook III;

(4)       Mecklenburg County Tract 0044 Block 906F is shown on the computer database as part of OAK when it is fact correctly shown on the Board of Elections map as part of Charlotte Pct. 16;

(5)       Granville County Tract 9703, Block 330B is districted with Corinth * Precinct notwithstanding any description above.

(c2)     If any precinct or township is listed in a district in this section, with a comma after the name of the precinct or township, followed by a listing of census geography within that precinct, and other parts of that precinct or township are not listed in another district, that precinct or township is in fact whole within the district with which it is listed.

(d)       If this section does not specifically assign any area within North Carolina to a district, and the area is:

(1)       Entirely surrounded by a single district, the area shall be deemed to have been assigned to that district;

(2)       Contiguous to two or more districts, the area shall be deemed to have been assigned to that district which contains the least population according to the 1990 United States Census; or

(3)       Contiguous to only one district and to another state or the Atlantic Ocean, the area shall be deemed to have been assigned to that district."

Sec. 2.  Chapter 601, Session Laws of 1991, is repealed.

Sec. 3.  This act is effective upon ratification.

In the General Assembly read three times and ratified this the 24th day of January, 1992.

James C. Gardner

President of the Senate

 

Daniel Blue, Jr.

Speaker of the House of Representatives