GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Each application shall be accompanied by a non-refundable fee of thirty dollars ($30.00).fifty dollars ($50.00). All licenses issued under this Part shall expire on December 31 of the year for which they are issued."

SECTION 35.4.(c)  G.S. 143-448(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The license for a pesticide dealer may be renewed annually upon application to the Board, accompanied by a fee of thirty dollars ($30.00)fifty dollars ($50.00) for each license, on or before the first day of January of the calendar year for which the license is issued."

SECTION 35.4.(d)  G.S. 143-455(a) reads as rewritten:

 "(a)     No person shall perform services as a pest control consultant without first procuring from the Board a license. Applications for a consultant license shall be in the form and shall contain the information prescribed by the Board. The application for a license shall be accompanied by a non-refundable annual fee of thirty dollars ($30.00).fifty dollars ($50.00)."

SECTION 35.4.(e)  G.S. 143-442(b) reads as rewritten: