GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3)       Vehicle access for off-road driving at the beach at Fort Fisher State Recreation Area."

SECTION 35.1.(b)  Notwithstanding G.S. 150B-21.1, the Department of Environment and Natural Resources may adopt temporary rules to establish fees under G.S. 113-34(c)(3), as amended by subsection (a) of this section, within six months after the effective date of this section.

SECTION 35.1.(c)  This section becomes effective July 1, 2003.

SECTION 35.2.(a)  G.S. 130A-294.1(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      A person who generates either one kilogram or more of any acute hazardous waste as listed in 40 C.F.R. § 261.30(d) or § 261.33(e) as revised 1 July 1987, or 1000 kilograms or more of hazardous waste, in any calendar month during the year beginning 1 July and ending 30 June shall pay an annual fee of five hundred dollars ($500.00).one thousand dollars ($1,000)."

SECTION 35.2.(b)  G.S. 130A-294.1(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      A person who generates 100 kilograms or more of hazardous waste in any calendar month during the year beginning 1 July and ending 30 June but less than 1000 kilograms of hazardous waste in each calendar month during that year shall pay an annual fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00).one hundred twenty-five dollars ($125.00)."

SECTION 35.2.(c)  This section becomes effective July 1, 2003.

SECTION 35.3.(a) The Board of Agriculture shall charge the following fees for animal disease diagnostic tests or services: