GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In addition, inspectors have jurisdiction over all offenses involving property of or leased to or managed by the Department in connection with the conservation of marine and estuarine resources."

SECTION 4.5.  G.S. 120-123(53) reads as rewritten:

"(53)   The North Carolina Marine Fisheries Commission as established by G.S. 143B-289.51.G.S.  143B-289.66."

SECTION 4.6.  G.S. 113-182.1(a) reads as rewritten: