GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The guest fishing license is not transferable as to person or location."

SECTION 1.9.  G.S. 113-272.3(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Lifetime licenses are issued from the Wildlife Resources Commission headquarters. Each application for an Infant Lifetime Sportsman or Youth Lifetime Sportsman License must be accompanied by a certified copy of the birth certificate certificate, adoption order containing the date of birth, or other proof of age satisfactory to the Commission, of the individual to be named as the license holder.licensee."

SECTION 1.10.  G.S. 113-275(c1) reads as rewritten:

"(c1)    Upon receipt of a proper application together with a fee of two five dollars ($2.00),($5.00), the Wildlife Resources Commission may issue a new license or permit to replace one that has been lost or destroyed before its expiration. The application must be on a form of the Wildlife Resources Commission setting forth information in sufficient detail to allow ready identification of the lost or destroyed license or permit and ascertainment of the applicant's continued entitlement to it."

SECTION 1.11.  G.S. 113-276(m) reads as rewritten: