GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report is due no later than September 1 and must be submitted to the following:

(1)       The Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations.

(2)       The chairs of the House of Representatives and Senate Finance Committees.

(3)       The chairs of the House of Representatives and Senate Appropriations Committees.

(4)       The Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly.

"§§ 143B-437.9 through 143B-437.11:  Reserved for future codification purposes."

SECTION 13.2.(b)  G.S. 147-68(d1) reads as rewritten:

"(d1)    The Treasurer shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, to the Chairman, Appropriations Base Budget Committee and the Chairman, Appropriations Expansion Budget Committee of the House of Representatives, and to the Chairman, Committee on Appropriations and the Chairman, Committee on Base Budget of the Senatethe chairs of the House of Representatives and Senate Appropriations Committees, the chairs of the House of Representatives and Senate Finance Committees, and the Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly, on a quarterly basis, concerning all investments and deposits made by and through his office. The report shall include a listing of all investments with or on behalf of the State or any of its agencies or institutions and shall include the particular agency or institution, fund, rate of return, duration of the investment, and the amount of deposit on all noninterest bearing accounts. The first report is due 90 days after July 1, 1982, and shall include all investments and deposits made during the 1981-82 fiscal year and all investments made during the first quarter of the 1982-83 fiscal year; thereafter, reports shall be made on a quarterly basis including all investments and deposits made during that reporting period. The report shall include a specific listing of all investments made with certified green managers and companies and funds that support sustainable practices, including the names of the companies, managers, and funds, the amount invested, and the State's return on investment."