GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (24)     Articles of correction                                                                                            10.00

(25)     Application for certificate of existence or authorization (paper)                      15.00

(25a)    Application for certificate of existence or authorization (electronic)             10.00

(26)     Any other document required or permitted to be filed by this Chapter             10.00

(27)     Repealed by Session Laws 2001-358, s. 6(b), effective January 1, 2002."

SECTION 30.6.(b)  G.S. 105-122.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-122.1. Credit for additional annual report fees paid by limited liability companies subject to franchise tax.

A limited liability company subject to tax under this Article is allowed a credit against the tax imposed by this Article equal to the difference between the annual report fee for corporations under G.S. 55-1-22 G.S. 55-1-22(a)(23) and the annual report fee for limited liability companies under G.S. 57C-1-22(a). The credit allowed by this section may not exceed the amount of tax imposed by this Article for the taxable year reduced by the sum of all credits allowed, except payments of tax made by or on behalf of the taxpayer."

SECTION 30.6.(c)  Subsection (a) of this section becomes effective July 1, 2007, and applies to annual reports filed on or after that date.