GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Prior to expending these funds, the Department shall submit its proposed budget for these expenditures to the Senate Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, the House of Representatives Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, and the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee each year.

 

MODIFY GLOBAL TRANSPARK DEBT

SECTION 27.7.  G.S. 147-69.2(b)(11), as amended by Section 7 of S.L. 2005-144, Section 2 of S.L. 2005-201, and Section 28.17 of S.L. 2005-276 reads as rewritten:

"(b)      It shall be the duty of the State Treasurer to invest the cash of the funds enumerated in subsection (a) of this section in excess of the amount required to meet the current needs and demands on such funds, selecting from among the following: