GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(g)      The Commercial Fund may be used to support the administrative functions of the program for underground storage tanks under this Part and Part 2B of this Article up to the amounts allowed by law, which amounts may be changed from time to time. In the case of a legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits, the administrative allowance existing at the time of the increase or decrease shall be correspondingly increased or decreased an amount equal to the legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits."

SECTION 12.1.(b)  G.S. 143-215.94D is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(g)      The Noncommercial Fund may be used to support the administrative functions of the program for underground storage tanks under this Part and Part 2B of this Article up to the amounts allowed by law, which amounts may be changed from time to time. In the case of a legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits, the administrative allowance existing at the time of the increase or decrease shall be correspondingly increased or decreased an amount equal to the legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits."

 

Bernard Allen Memorial Emergency Drinking Water Fund

SECTION 12.2.(a)  G.S. 87-98 reads as rewritten:

"§ 87-98.  Bernard Allen Memorial Emergency Drinking Water Fund.