GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ADDITIONAL ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEYS

SECTION 14.6.  G.S. 7A-60(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1)    The counties of the State are organized into prosecutorial districts, and each district has the counties and the number of full-time assistant district attorneys set forth in the following table:

                                                                                                                        No. of Full-Time

Prosecutorial                                                                                             Asst. District

District                                               Counties                                        Attorneys

1                              Camden, Chowan, Currituck,                                            11

                                Dare, Gates, Pasquotank,

                                Perquimans

2                              Beaufort, Hyde, Martin,                                                   7 8

                                Tyrrell, Washington

3A                           Pitt                                                                                      11