GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "§ 135-44.  Data reporting.

The Executive Administrator and Board of Trustees of the State Health Plan for Teachers and State Employees shall provide to the Department:

(1)       Data as necessary and in sufficient detail to meet federal reporting requirements under Title XXI; and

(2)       Data showing cost-sharing paid by Program enrollees to assist the Department in monitoring and ensuring that enrollees do not exceed the Program's cost of sharing limitations.

(3)       Data as necessary and in sufficient detail to meet the data collections and reporting requirements pursuant to G.S. 108A -70.27."

SECTION 10.13.(d)  G.S. 108A-70.18 reads as rewritten:

"§ 108A-70.18.  Definitions.

As used in this Part, unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the term:

(1)       "Comprehensive health coverage" means creditable health coverage as defined under Title XXI.

(2)       "Family income" has the same meaning as used in determining eligibility for the Medical Assistance Program.