GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       $80,375 nonrecurring in fiscal year 2008-2009 for one SAP/NCAS Training Technology Specialist.

(2)       $141,500 nonrecurring in fiscal year 2008-2009 for two SAP/NCAS Staff Development Specialists.

(3)       $353,750 nonrecurring in fiscal year 2008-2009 for five SAP/NCAS Trainers.

 

PART XXI. Housing Finance Agency

 

HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY SHALL CONTINUE AND EXPAND THE HOME PROTECTION PROGRAM

SECTION 21.1.(a)  G.S. 122A-3 reads as rewritten:

"§ 122A-3.  Definitions.

The following words and terms, unless the context clearly indicates a different meaning, shall have the following respective meanings: The following definitions apply in this section:

(1)       "Bonds" or "notes" mean the bonds or the bond anticipation notes or construction loan notes authorized to be issued by the Agency under this Chapter;