GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A nonresident or part-year resident who claims the credit allowed by this section must reduce the amount of the credit by multiplying it by the fraction calculated under G.S. 105-134.5(b) or (c), as appropriate."

SECTION 28.9.(b)  This section is effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2009.

 

EXTEND SUNSET FOR SMALL BUSINESS EMPLOYEE HEALTH BENEFITS

SECTION 28.9A.(a)  G.S. 105-129.16E(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Sunset. - This section expires for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2009.2010."

SECTION 28.9A.(b)  This section is effective when it becomes law.

 

PROVIDE A PROPERTY TAX EXCLUSION FOR HONORABLY DISCHARGED DISABLED VETERANS AND THEIR SURVIVING SPOUSES

SECTION 28.11.(a)  G.S. 105-275(21) is repealed.