GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 25.1.(b)  The General Assembly authorizes and certifies anticipated revenues of the Highway Trust Fund as follows:

For Fiscal Year 2011-2012                                            $  950.4 million

For Fiscal Year 2012-2013                                           $1,006.9 million

For Fiscal Year 2013-2014                                           $1,066.4 million

For Fiscal Year 2014-2015                                           $1,108.3 million

 

Modify Global Transpark Debt

SECTION 25.2.  G.S. 147-69.2(b)(11), as amended by Section 7 of S.L. 2005-144, Section 2 of S.L. 2005-201, Section 28.17 of S.L. 2005-276, and Section 27.7 of S.L. 2007-323 reads as rewritten:

"(b)      It shall be the duty of the State Treasurer to invest the cash of the funds enumerated in subsection (a) of this section in excess of the amount required to meet the current needs and demands on such funds, selecting from among the following: