GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(1a)     For the upgrade, maintenance, and operation of the judicial and county courthouse phone systems, the sum of three dollars ($3.00), four dollars ($4.00), to be credited to the Court Information Technology Fund."

SECTION 15.20.(h)  G.S. 7A-307(a)(1a) reads as rewritten:

"(1a)     For the upgrade, maintenance, and operation of the judicial and county courthouse phone systems, the sum of one dollar ($1.00), three dollars ($3.00), to be credited to the Court Information Technology Fund."

SECTION 15.20.(i)  Effective July 1, 2010, G.S. 7A-307(a)(1a), as amended by subsection (h) of this section, reads as rewritten:

"(1a)     For the upgrade, maintenance, and operation of the judicial and county courthouse phone systems, the sum of three dollars ($3.00), four dollars ($4.00), to be credited to the Court Information Technology Fund."

SECTION 15.20.(j)  G.S. 20-135.2A(e) reads as rewritten: