GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 14.10A.(g)  G.S. 54B-74 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54B-74.  Annual license fees.

All State associations shall pay an annual license fee set by the Commissioner of Banks, subject to the advice and consent of the Commission. Such license fee shall be used to defray the expenses incurred by the Division in supervising State associations. The Commissioner of Banks may license each State association upon receipt of the license fee and filing of an application in such form as the Commissioner of Banks may prescribe."

SECTION 14.10A.(h)  G.S. 54B-75 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54B-75.  Statement; fees.

Every State association shall file in the office of the Commissioner of Banks, on or before the first day of February in each year, in such form as the Commissioner of Banks shall prescribe, a statement of the business standing and financial condition of such association on the preceding 31st day of December. This statement shall be signed and sworn to by the secretary or other officer duly authorized by the board of directors of the association before a notary public. The statement shall be accompanied by a filing fee set by the Commissioner of Banks, subject to the advice and consent of the Commission. The filing fees shall be used to defray the expenses incurred by the Division in supervising State associations."

SECTION 14.10A.(i)  G.S. 54C-55 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54C-55.  Supervision and examination fees authorized; use of funds collected under Chapter.