GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Costs collected by the clerk pursuant to this subsection shall be remitted to the State Treasurer, who shall deposit fifty-five dollars ($55.00) to the North Carolina Fund for Displaced Homemakers established under G.S. 143B-394.10 and twenty dollars ($20.00) to the Domestic Violence Center Fund established under G.S. 50B-9. The remainder shall be deposited in the General Fund as a nontax revenue. Costs assessed under this subsection shall be in addition to any other costs assessed under this section."

SECTION 15.20.(m)  G.S. 7A-308(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The following miscellaneous fees and commissions shall be collected by the clerk of superior court and remitted to the State for the support of the General Court of Justice:

(1)....... Foreclosure under power of sale in deed of trust or mortgage....... $75.00$150.00

If the property is sold under the power of sale, an additional amount will be charged, determined by the following formula: forty-five cents (.45) per one hundred dollars ($100.00), or major fraction thereof, of the final sale price. If the amount determined by the formula is less than ten dollars ($10.00), a minimum ten dollar ($10.00) fee will be collected. If the amount determined by the formula is more than five hundred dollars ($500.00), a maximum five hundred-dollar ($500.00) fee will be collected.

(3)....... Confession of judgment..................................................................... 25.0050.00

(6)....... Notice of resumption of former name................................................. 10.0020.00

(17)..... Criminal record search except if search is requested by an agency of the State or any of its political subdivisions or by an agency of the United States or by a petitioner in a proceeding under Article 2 of General Statutes Chapter 20.................................. 15.0025.00

…."

SECTION 15.20.(n)  G.S. 7A-321 reads as rewritten:

"7A-321.  Collection of offender fines and fees assessed by the court.court;  collection assistance fee.