GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(c1)     When traveling on official business, each public defender and assistant public defender is entitled to reimbursement for his or her subsistence expenses to the same extent as State employees generally. When traveling on official business outside his or her county of residence, each public defender and assistant public defender is entitled to reimbursement for travel expenses to the same extent as State employees generally."

 

DIVIDE PROSECUTORIAL DISTRICT 11 INTO DISTRICTS 11A AND 11B

SECTION 15.17E.(a)  G.S. 7A-60(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1)     The counties of the State are organized into prosecutorial districts, and each district has the counties and the number of full-time assistant district attorneys set forth in the following table:

                                                                                                                        No. of Full-Time

Prosecutorial                                                                                                 Asst. District