GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        Offenses set out in subsection (b) of this section are punishable as set forth in G.S. 113-135 or other sections of the General Statutes.

(2)        A person who parks a vehicle in violation of a rule regulating the parking of vehicles at boating access or boating launch areas is responsible for an infraction and shall pay a fine of fifty dollars ($50.00).seventy-five dollars ($75.00)."

SECTION 15.22.(v)  G.S. 20-141, as rewritten by subsection (c) of this section, reads as rewritten:

"§ 20-141.  Speed restrictions.

(e1)      Local authorities within their respective jurisdictions may authorize, by ordinance, lower speed limits than those set in subsection (b) of this section on school property. If the lower speed limit is being set on the grounds of a public school, the local school administrative unit must request or consent to the lower speed limit. If the lower speed limit is being set on the grounds of a private school, the governing body of the school must request or consent to the lower speed limit. Speed limits established pursuant to this subsection shall become effective when appropriate signs giving notice of the speed limit are erected upon affected property. A person who drives a motor vehicle on school property at a speed greater than the speed limit set and posted under this subsection is responsible for an infraction and is required to pay a penalty of not less than fifty dollars ($50.00).sixty dollars ($60.00).

(j2)       A person who drives a motor vehicle in a highway work zone at a speed greater than the speed limit set and posted under this section shall be required to pay a penalty of two hundred seventy-fiveeighty-five dollars ($275.00).($285.00). This penalty shall be imposed in addition to those penalties established in this Chapter.