GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] - each additional page or fraction thereof....................................................... .25

(6)       Hearing petition for year's allowance to surviving spouse or child, in cases not assigned to a magistrate, and allotting the same............................................................... 8.00

(7)       Assignment of title...................................................................................... 10.00

…."

SECTION 15.20.(i)  Effective July 1, 2010, G.S. 7A-307(a)(1a), as amended by subsection (h) of this section, reads as rewritten:

"(1a)     For the upgrade, maintenance, and operation of the judicial and county courthouse phone systems, the sum of three dollars ($3.00), four dollars ($4.00), to be credited to the Court Information Technology Fund."

SECTION 15.20.(j)  G.S. 20-135.2A(e) reads as rewritten: