GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] After coming to a complete stop and unless prohibited by an appropriate sign, that approaching vehicle may make a right turn.

c.         Failure to yield to a pedestrian under this subdivision shall be an infraction, and the court may assess a penalty of not more than five hundred dollars ($500.00) and not less than one hundred dollars ($100.00).one hundred twenty-five dollars ($125.00)."

SECTION 15.22.(p)  G.S. 20-171.9(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Violation of this section shall be an infraction. Except as provided in subsection (e) of this section, any parent or guardian found responsible for violation of this section may be ordered to pay a civil fine of up to ten dollars ($10.00),thirty-five dollars ($35.00), inclusive of all penalty assessments and court costs."

SECTION 15.22.(q)  G.S. 20-183.8(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Infractions. - A person who does any of the following commits an infraction and, if found responsible, is liable for a penalty of up to fifty dollars ($50.00):seventy-five dollars ($75.00):

.…"