GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (11)      Date and type of each dismissal, suspension, or demotion for disciplinary reasons taken by the county. If the disciplinary action was a dismissal, a copy of the written notice of the final decision of the county setting forth the specific acts or omissions that are the basis of the dismissal.

(11)      The performance of the employee, to the extent that the county has performance records in its possession.

(12)      The office to which the employee is currently assigned."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 160A-168(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The following information with respect to each city employee is a matter of public record:

(1)        Name.

(2)        Age.

(3)        Date of original employment or appointment to the service.

(4)        The terms of any contract by which the employee is employed whether written or oral, past and current, to the extent that the city has the written contract or a record of the oral contract in its possession.

(5)        Current position.

(6)        Title.

(7)        Current salary.

(8)        Date and amount of each increase or decrease in salary with that municipality.

(9)        Date and type of each promotion, demotion, transfer, suspension, separation, or other change in position classification with that municipality.

(10)      Date and general description of the reasons for each promotion with that municipality. A general description of the reasons for each promotion, demotion, transfer, suspension, separation, or other change in position classification with that municipality.

(11)      Date and type of each dismissal, suspension, or demotion for disciplinary reasons taken by the municipality. If the disciplinary action was a dismissal, a copy of the written notice of the final decision of the municipality setting forth the specific acts or omissions that are the basis of the dismissal.

(11)      The performance of the employee, to the extent that the municipality has performance records in its possession.

(12)      The office to which the employee is currently assigned."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 162A-6.1(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The following information with respect to each authority employee is a matter of public record:

(1)        Name.

(2)        Age.

(3)        Date of original employment or appointment to the service.