GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Attorney General shall assign an attorney to work full time with the Energy Policy Jobs Council of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources and the Energy Efficiency Program of the Department of Commerce. Such attorney shall be subject to all provisions of Chapter 126 of the General Statutes relating to the State Personnel System. Such attorney shall also perform such additional duties as may be assigned by the Attorney General."

SECTION 9.(r)  G.S. 143-58.5(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)       The Fund shall be used to offset the incremental fuel cost of biodiesel and biodiesel blend fuel with a minimum biodiesel concentration of B-20 for use in State vehicles, for the purchase of ethanol fuel with a minimum ethanol concentration of E-85 for use in State vehicles, the incremental vehicle cost of purchasing AFVs, for the development of related refueling infrastructure, for the costs of administering the Fund, and for projects approved by the Energy Policy Jobs Council."

SECTION 9.(s)  G.S. 143-345.13 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143-345.13.  Reporting of stocks of coal and petroleum fuels.