GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)        The type of information that will be made available on the Donor Registry."

SECTION 6.(n)  G.S. 20‑43(a) reads as rewritten:

"§ 20‑43.  Records of Division.

(a)        All records of the Division, other than those declared by law to be confidential for the use of the Division, shall be open to public inspection during office hours in accordance with G.S. 20‑43.1. A signature recorded in any format by the Division for a drivers license or a specialan identification card is confidential and shall not be released except for law enforcement purposes.