GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 16.2.(a)  G.S. 121‑5(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Archives and Records Management Fund. The Archives and Records Management Fund is established as a special revenue fund. The Fund consists of the fees credited to it under Chapter 161 of the General Statutes. Statutes, donations, gifts, grants, and devises. Revenue in the Fund may be used only to offset the Department's costs in providing essential records management and archival services for public records pursuant to Chapter 121 and Chapter 132 of the General Statutes."

SECTION 16.2.(b)  G.S. 121‑7.6(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Fund Established. – The North Carolina Transportation Museum Fund is created as a special interestbearing, nonreverting enterprise fund in the Department of Natural and Cultural Resources. The Fund shall be used to pay all costs associated with the operation operation, interpretation, development, expansion, preservation, and maintenance of the North Carolina Transportation Museum."

SECTION 16.2.(c)  G.S. 121‑7.7(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Fund. – The State Historic Sites and Museums Fund is created as a special, interest‑bearing revenue fund in the Division of State Historic Sites and the Division of State History Museums.