Taxation.
§ 105‑129.51. (See notes) Administration; sunset.
(a) A taxpayer is eligible for the credit allowed in this Article if it satisfies the requirements of G.S. 105‑129.83(c), (d), (e), and (f) relating to wage standard, health insurance, environmental impact, and safety and health programs, respectively.
(b) This Article is repealed for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2014.
(c) Repealed by Session Laws 2004‑124, s. 32D.4, effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2006. (2004‑124, ss. 32D.2, s. 32D.4; 2006‑252, s. 2.20; 2008‑107, s. 28.2(a).)