Taxation.
§ 105‑129.54. (See notes) Reports.
The Department of Revenue must publish by May 1 of each year the following information itemized by taxpayer for the 12‑month period ending the preceding December 31:
(1) The number of taxpayers that took a credit allowed in this Article, itemized by the categories of small business, low‑tier, other, and university research.
(2) The amount of each credit taken in each category.
(3) The total cost to the General Fund of the credits taken. (2005‑429, s. 2.7.)