Taxation.
§ 105‑129.75. (Effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2008) Sunset.
This Article expires January 1, 2011, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date. (2006‑40, s. 1; 2008‑107, s. 28.4(d).)