Chapter 115D.
§ 115D‑79. Open meetings.
All official meetings of the State Board of Community Colleges and of local boards of trustees shall be open to the public in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 143‑318.1 through 143‑318.7. (1979, c. 462, s. 2; c. 896, s. 13; 1979, 2nd Sess., c. 1130, s. 1.)