Chapter 115D.
§ 115D‑31.1. Liability insurance.
Notwithstanding the provisions of G.S. 115D‑32(a)(2)b2 and any other provision of the law to the contrary, boards of trustees of all institutions in this Chapter may use State funds to pay the lawful premiums of liability insurance as provided in this section. (1983, c. 761, s. 105.)