Chapter 136.
§ 136‑54.  Power to make changes.
The Board of Transportation shall be authorized, when in its judgment the public good requires it, to change, alter, add to, or abandon and substitute new sections for, any portion of the State highway system. (1927, c. 46, s. 1; 1933, c. 172, s. 17; 1957, c. 65, s. 11; 1965, c. 538, s. 2; 1967, c. 1128, s. 1; 1973, c. 507, s. 5; 1977, c. 464, s. 23.)