Cities and Towns.
§ 160A‑177. Enumeration not exclusive.
The enumeration in this Article or other portions of this Chapter of specific powers to regulate, restrict or prohibit acts, omissions, and conditions shall not be deemed to be exclusive or a limiting factor upon the general authority to adopt ordinances conferred on cities by G.S. 160A‑174. (1971, c. 698, s. 1.)