Cities and Towns.
§ 160A‑176. Ordinances effective on city property outside limits.
Any city ordinance may be made effective on and to property and rights‑of‑way belonging to the city and located outside the corporate limits. (1917, c. 136, subch. 5, s. 2; C.S., s. 2790; 1971, c. 698, s. 1; 1973, c. 426, s. 24.)