Cities and Towns.
§ 160A‑173. City attorney; appointment and duties.
The council shall appoint a city attorney to serve at its pleasure and to be its legal adviser. (1971, c. 698, s. 1.)
Article 8.
Delegation and Exercise of the General Police Power.