Cities and Towns.
§ 160A‑111. Filing certified true copies of charter amendments.
The city clerk shall file a certified true copy of any charter amendment adopted under this Part with the Secretary of State and the Legislative Library. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 935, s. 2; 1989, c. 191, s. 2.)
§§ 160A‑112 through 160A‑115. Reserved for future codification purposes.
Article 6.
Elections.
§§ 160A‑116 through 160A‑127. Repealed by Session Laws 1971, c. 1076, s. 2.
§§ 160A‑128 through 160A‑145. Reserved for future codification purposes.
Article 7.
Administrative Offices.
Part 1. Organization and Reorganization of City Government.