Cities and Towns.
§ 160A‑58.6. Transition from satellite to primary corporate limits.
An area annexed pursuant to this Part ceases to constitute satellite corporate limits and becomes a part of the primary corporate limits of a city when, through annexation of intervening territory, the two boundaries touch. (1973, c. 1173, s. 2.)