Cities and Towns.
§ 160A‑46. Authority to annex.
The governing board of any municipality having a population of 5,000 or more persons according to the last federal decennial census may extend the corporate limits of such municipality under the procedure set forth in this Part. (1959, c. 1009, s. 2; 1973, c. 426, s. 74.)