Chapter 31.
§ 31‑5.7.  Specific provisions for revocation exclusive; effect of changes in circumstances.
No will can be revoked in whole or in part by any act of the testator or by a change in the testator's circumstances or condition except as provided by G.S. 31‑5.1 through 31‑5.6 inclusive. (1953, c. 1098, s. 9; 2011‑344, s. 8.)