Fences and Stock Law.
§ 68‑15. Term "livestock" defined.
The word "livestock" in this Chapter shall include, but shall not be limited to, equine animals, bovine animals, sheep, goats, llamas, and swine. (Code, s. 2822; Rev., s. 1681; C.S., s. 1841; 1971, c. 741, s. 1; 1997‑84, s. 2.)