NCGA - North Carolina General Assembly
Full Site Search:
Search Bill Text:
Find a Bill:
View Member Info:
Senate Representation By County
2013-2014 Session

CountyDistrict: Members
Alamance24: Rick Gunn;
Alexander42: Austin M. Allran;
Alleghany45: Dan Soucek;
Anson25: Gene McLaurin;
Ashe45: Dan Soucek;
Avery45: Dan Soucek;
Beaufort1: Bill Cook;
Bertie3: Clark Jenkins;
Bladen8: Bill Rabon;
Brunswick8: Bill Rabon;
Buncombe49:&nbs; 48: Tom Apodaca;
Burke46: Warren Daniel;
Cabarrus36: Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr.;
Caldwell45: Dan Soucek;
Camden1: Bill Cook;
Carteret2: Norman W. Sanderson;
Caswell22: Mike Woodard;
Catawba42: Austin M. Allran;
Chatham23: Valerie P. Foushee;
Cherokee50: Jim Davis;
Chowan3: Clark Jenkins;
Clay50: Jim Davis;
Cleveland46: Warren Daniel;
Columbus13: Michael P. Walters;
Craven2: Norman W. Sanderson;
Cumberland19: Wesley Meredith; 21: Ben Clark;
Currituck1: Bill Cook;
Dare1: Bill Cook;
Davidson33: Stan Bingham;
Davie34: Andrew C. Brock;
Duplin10: Brent Jackson;
Durham20: Floyd B. McKissick, Jr.; 22: Mike Woodard;
Edgecombe3: Clark Jenkins;
Forsyth32: Earline W. Parmon; 31: Joyce Krawiec;
Franklin18: Chad Barefoot;
Gaston43: Kathy Harrington; 44: David L. Curtis;
Gates1: Bill Cook;
Graham50: Jim Davis;
Granville20: Floyd B. McKissick, Jr.;
Greene5: Don Davis;
Guilford27: Trudy Wade; 28: Gladys A. Robinson; 26: Phil Berger;
Halifax4: Angela R. Bryant;
Harnett12: Ronald J. Rabin;
Haywood50: Jim Davis;
Henderson48: Tom Apodaca;
Hertford3: Clark Jenkins;
Hoke21: Ben Clark;
Hyde1: Bill Cook;
Iredell34: Andrew C. Brock; 44: David L. Curtis;
Jackson50: Jim Davis;
Johnston12: Ronald J. Rabin; 11: E. S. (Buck) Newton; 10: Brent Jackson;
Jones6: Harry Brown;
Lee12: Ronald J. Rabin;
Lenoir7: Louis Pate; 5: Don Davis;
Lincoln44: David L. Curtis;
Macon50: Jim Davis;
Madison47: Ralph Hise;
Martin3: Clark Jenkins;
McDowell47: Ralph Hise;
Mecklenburg37:&nbs; 38: Joel D. M. Ford; 39: Bob Rucho; 40: Malcolm Graham; 41: Jeff Tarte;
Mitchell47: Ralph Hise;
Montgomery33: Stan Bingham;
Moore29: Jerry W. Tillman;
Nash11: E. S. (Buck) Newton; 4: Angela R. Bryant;
New Hanover8: Bill Rabon; 9: Thom Goolsby;
Northampton3: Clark Jenkins;
Onslow6: Harry Brown;
Orange23: Valerie P. Foushee;
Pamlico2: Norman W. Sanderson;
Pasquotank1: Bill Cook;
Pender8: Bill Rabon;
Perquimans1: Bill Cook;
Person22: Mike Woodard;
Pitt7: Louis Pate; 5: Don Davis;
Polk47: Ralph Hise;
Randolph24: Rick Gunn; 29: Jerry W. Tillman;
Richmond25: Gene McLaurin;
Robeson13: Michael P. Walters;
Rockingham26: Phil Berger;
Rowan34: Andrew C. Brock; 25: Gene McLaurin;
Rutherford47: Ralph Hise;
Sampson10: Brent Jackson;
Scotland25: Gene McLaurin;
Stanly25: Gene McLaurin;
Stokes30: Shirley B. Randleman;
Surry30: Shirley B. Randleman;
Swain50: Jim Davis;
Transylvania48: Tom Apodaca;
Tyrrell3: Clark Jenkins;
Union36: Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr.; 35: Tommy Tucker;
Vance4: Angela R. Bryant;
Wake14: Dan Blue; 15: Neal Hunt; 16: Josh Stein; 17: Tamara Barringer; 18: Chad Barefoot;
Warren4: Angela R. Bryant;
Washington3: Clark Jenkins;
Watauga45: Dan Soucek;
Wayne5: Don Davis; 7: Louis Pate;
Wilkes30: Shirley B. Randleman;
Wilson11: E. S. (Buck) Newton; 4: Angela R. Bryant;
Yadkin31: Joyce Krawiec;
Yancey47: Ralph Hise;