GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 10.45.(a) G.S. 143B-168.12(a)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) The North Carolina Partnership and the local partnerships shall agree to adopt procedures for its operations that are comparable to those of Article 33C of Chapter 143 of the General Statutes, the Open Meetings Law, and Chapter 132 of the General Statutes, the Public Records Law, and provide for enforcement by the Department. Such procedures may provide for the confidentiality of personnel files that are comparable to Article 7 of Chapter 126 of the General Statutes."
SECTION 10.45.(b) G.S. 143B-168.14(a)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) Each local partnership shall agree to adopt procedures for its operations that are comparable to those of Article 33C of Chapter 143 of the General Statutes, the Open Meetings Law, and Chapter 132 of the General Statutes, the Public Records Law, and provide for enforcement by the Department. Such procedures may provide for the confidentiality of personnel files that are comparable to Article 7 of Chapter 126 of the General Statutes."
PART XI. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES
PLANT INDUSTRY DIVISION-PLANT CONSERVATION PROGRAM