GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SALE OF TIMBER
SECTION 11.2. G.S. 143-64.05(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The State agency for
surplus property may assess and collect a service charge for the acquisition,
receipt, warehousing, distribution, or transfer of any State surplus property
and for the transfer or sale of recyclable material. The service charge
authorized by this subsection does not apply to the transfer or sale of timber
on land owned by the Wildlife Resources Commission. or the Department
of Agriculture and Consumer Services."
PART XII. DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
MINING PERMIT APPLICATION REVIEW FEE
SECTION 12.1. G.S. 74-54.1 read as rewritten:
(a) The Commission may
establish a The fee schedule for the processing of permit
applications and permit renewals and modifications. modifications is