GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 12.2.(b) G.S. 143-215.94B is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(g) The Commercial Fund may be used to support the administrative functions of the UST program up to the amounts allowed by law, which amounts may be changed from time to time. In the case of a legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits, the administrative allowance existing at the time of the increase or decrease shall be correspondingly increased or decreased an amount equal to the legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits."
SECTION 12.2.(c) G.S. 143-215.94D is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(g) The Noncommercial Fund may be used to support the administrative functions of the UST program up to the amounts allowed by law, which amounts may be changed from time to time. In the case of a legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits, the administrative allowance existing at the time of the increase or decrease shall be correspondingly increased or decreased an amount equal to the legislated increase or decrease in salaries and benefits."
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITY PERMIT FEES AND ANNUAL FEES
SECTION 12.3.(a) Article 9 of Chapter 130A of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:
"§ 130A-293.1. Fees applicable to permits for solid waste management facilities.