GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Child care providers shall, at a minimum, comply with the applicable requirements for State licensure pursuant to Article 7 of Chapter 110 of the General Statutes.
SECTION 10.44.(g) For fiscal years 2007-2008 and 2008-2009, the local partnerships shall spend an amount for child care subsidies that provides at least fifty-two million dollars ($52,000,000) for the TANF maintenance of effort requirement and the Child Care Development Fund and Block Grant match requirement.
NORTH CAROLINA PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN PERSONNeL RECORD PROTECTION
SECTION 10.45.(a) G.S. 143B-168.12(a)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) The North Carolina Partnership and the local partnerships shall agree to adopt procedures for its operations that are comparable to those of Article 33C of Chapter 143 of the General Statutes, the Open Meetings Law, and Chapter 132 of the General Statutes, the Public Records Law, and provide for enforcement by the Department. Such procedures may provide for the confidentiality of personnel files that are comparable to Article 7 of Chapter 126 of the General Statutes."
SECTION 10.45.(b) G.S. 143B-168.14(a)(2) reads as rewritten: