GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] . . . "

SECTION 19.  G.S. 58-47-65(f)(14) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The license application shall comprise the following information:

. . .

(14)     A letter stipulating the applicant's acceptance of membership in the North Carolina Self-Insurance Guaranty Security Association under Article 4 of Chapter 97 of the General Statutes.

 . . . "

SECTION 20.  G.S. 105-259(b)(16a) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Disclosure Prohibited. - An officer, an employee, or an agent of the State who has access to tax information in the course of service to or employment by the State may not disclose the information to any other person unless the disclosure is made for one of the following purposes:

 . . .

(16a)   To provide the North Carolina Self-Insurance Guaranty Security Association information on self-insurers' premiums as determined under G.S. 105-228.5(b), (b1), and (c) for the purpose of collecting the assessments authorized in G.S. 97-133(a).

. . . "