GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 17.  G.S. 58-47-140 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-47-140.  Other provisions of this Chapter.

The following provisions of this Chapter apply to workers' compensation self-insurance groups that are subject to this Article:

G.S. 58-1-10, 58-2-45, 58-2-50, 58-2-70, 58-2-100, 58-2-105, 58-2-155, 58-2-161, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-200, 58-3-71, 58-3-81, 58-3-100, 58-3-120, 58-6-25, 58-7-21, 58-7-26, 58-7-30, 58-7-33, 58-7-73, and Articles 13, 19, 30, 33, 34, and 63 of this Chapter apply to groups. Chapter."

SECTION 18.  G.S. 90-270.67 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90-270.67.  Definitions.

As used in this Article, unless the context clearly requires a different meaning:

(1)       Accrediting body. - The Accrediting Council for Occupational Therapy Education.

(1a)     Board. - The North Carolina Board of Occupational Therapy.

(1b)     Examining body. - The National Board for Certification in Occupational Therapy.

(2)       Occupational therapist. - An individual licensed in good standing to practice occupational therapy as defined in this Article.

(3)       Occupational therapy assistant. - An individual licensed in good standing to assist in the practice of occupational therapy under this Article, who performs activities commensurate with his or her education and training under the supervision of a licensed occupational therapist.

(4)       "Occupational therapy" means a Occupational therapy. - A health care profession providing evaluation, treatment and consultation to help individuals achieve a maximum level of independence by developing skills and abilities interfered with by disease, emotional disorder, physical injury,