GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Julian F. Keith Alcohol and Drug Abuse Treatment Center; andCenter.

d.         R.J. Blackley Alcohol and Drug Treatment Center.

(4)       As special care facilities:Neuro-Medical Treatment Centers:

a.         North Carolina Special Care Center;

b.         Whitaker School; and

c.         Wright School.

d.         Black Mountain Neuro-Medical Treatment Center.

e.         O'Berry Neuro-Medical Treatment Center.

f.          Longleaf Neuro-Medical Treatment Center.

(5)       Residential Programs for Children:

a.         Whitaker School.

b.         Wright School."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 122C-181(a)(1), as amended by Section 1 of this act, reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, the Secretary shall operate the following facilities:

(1)       Psychiatric Hospitals:

a.         Cherry Hospital.

a1.       Central Regional Hospital.

b.         Dorothea Dix  Hospital.

c.         John Umstead  Hospital.

d.         Broughton Hospital."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 122C-430.30 reads as rewritten:

"Part 2A. Broughton Hospital Joint Security Force.

"§ 122C-430.  Joint security force.