GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] This tagging book and any unused tags shall be returned to the Commission within 15 days of the close of the season. The Wildlife Resources Commission may offer an alternate reporting system when the Commission determines that such an alternate system is appropriate. Antlerless or antlered deer taken under this program and tagged with the special antlerless tags provided shall not count as part of the daily bag, possession, and season limits of the person taking the deer."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 113-291.8(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Any person hunting game animals other than foxes, bobcats, raccoons, and opossum, or hunting upland game birds other than wild turkeys, with the use of firearms, must wear a cap or hat on his head made of hunter orange material or an outer garment of hunter orange visible from all sides. Any person hunting deer during a deer  firearms season shall wear hunter orange. Hunter orange material is a material that is a daylight fluorescent orange color."

SECTION 5.  Article 22 of Chapter 113 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 113-291.11.  Feeding of alligators prohibited.

It is unlawful to intentionally feed alligators outside of captivity."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 113-291.1(f) reads as rewritten: