GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report shall be filed on or before the fifteenth day following the end of each calendar quarter.
(c) The report
reports required by subsections (a) and (b) of this section
shall be filed on or before the fifteenth day of each month.
(d) Any person who knowingly and willfully falsifies a report required by this section is guilty of a Class I felony."
SECTION 15. G.S. 58-2-69 reads as rewritten:
"§ 58-2-69.
Notification of criminal convictions and changes of address; service of notice.
notice; contracts for online services, administrative services, or
regulatory data systems.
(a) As used in this section:
(1) "License" includes any license, certificate, registration, or permit issued under this Chapter.
(2) "Licensee" means any person who holds a license.
(b) Every applicant for a