Article 37.
§ 1‑486.  When solvent defendant restrained.
In an application for an injunction to enjoin a trespass on land it is not necessary to allege the insolvency of the defendant when the trespass complained of is continuous in its nature, or is the cutting or destruction of timber trees. (1885, c. 401; Rev., s. 807; C.S., s. 844.)