Article 56.
§ 106‑656.  Purpose of Article.
The purpose of this Article shall be to assure the manufacturer, distributor, and consumer of the correct quality and quantity of all commercial fertilizer sold in this State, and to assure the safe handling of fluid fertilizers. (1977, c. 303, s. 2.)