Article 56.
§ 106‑677.  Grade‑tonnage reports.
Each person registering commercial fertilizers under this Article shall furnish the Commissioner with a written statement of the tonnage of each grade of fertilizer sold by him in this State. This information shall be held in confidence by the Commissioner. Said statement shall include all sales for the periods of July first to and including December thirty‑first and of January first to and including June thirtieth of each year. The Commissioner may suspend, revoke or terminate the registration of said commercial fertilizer and suspend, revoke or terminate the license of any person failing to comply with this section within 30 days of the close of each period. All information published by the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services pursuant to this section shall be classified so as to prevent the identification of information received from individual registrants. All information received pursuant to this section shall be held confidential by the Department and its employees. (1947, c. 1086, s. 13; 1977, c. 303, s. 23; 1981, c. 448, s. 11; 1997‑261, s. 109.)