Article 56.
§ 106‑669.  Effect of violations on license and registration.
The Commissioner is authorized to suspend, revoke or terminate the license of any manufacturer or to refuse, suspend, revoke or terminate the registration of any commercial fertilizer upon proof that the manufacturer has been guilty of fraudulent or deceptive practices, or in the evasion or attempted evasion of this Article or any rule promulgated thereunder. (1947, c. 1086, s. 17; 1977, c. 303, s. 15; 1981, c. 448, s. 10.)