Article 9.
§ 110‑134.  Filing of affidavits, agreements, and orders; fees.
All affidavits, agreements, and resulting orders entered into under the provisions of G.S. 110‑132 and G.S. 110‑133 shall be filed by the clerk of superior court in the county in which they are entered. The filing fee for the institution of an action through the entry of an order under either of these provisions shall be in an amount equal to that provided in G.S. 7A‑308(a)(18). (1975, c. 827, s. 1; 1977, 2nd Sess., c. 1186, s. 8; 2001‑237, s. 3; 2010‑31, s. 15.6.)