Article 5.
§ 115C‑48.  Penalties for certain conduct.
(a) Members of local boards of education are criminally liable for certain conduct as provided in G.S. 14‑234.
(b) Members of local boards of education are civilly liable for certain conduct as provided in G.S. 115C‑441. (1981, c. 423, s. 1; 1995, c. 509, s. 60; 2001‑409, s. 4.)