Article 20.
§ 160A‑466.  Revenue and expenditures for joint undertakings.
When two or more units of local government are engaged in a joint undertaking, they may enter into agreements regarding financing, expenditures, and revenues related to the joint undertaking. Funds collected by any participating unit of government may be transferred to and expended by any other unit of government in a manner consistent with the agreement. An agreement regarding expenses and revenues may be of reasonable duration not to exceed 99 years. (2003‑417, s. 1.)
§§ 160A‑467 through 160A‑469.  Reserved for future codification purposes.
Part 2. Regional Councils of Governments.