Article 7A.
§ 163‑82.27.  Help America Vote Act of 2002.
As used in this Chapter, the term "Help America Vote Act of 2002" means the Help America Vote Act of 2002, Public Law 107‑252, 116 Stat. 1666 (2002), codified at 42 U.S.C. §§ 15481‑15485. Citations to titles and sections of the Help America Vote Act of 2002 are as they appear in the Public Law. The State Board shall have the authority to adopt rules and guidelines to implement the minimum requirements of the Help America Vote Act of 2002. (2003‑226, s. 21; 2017‑6, s. 3; 2018‑146, s. 3.1(a), (b).)