Article 3.
§ 28A‑3‑5.  Waiver of venue.
If questions as to priority of venue are not raised within three months after the issuance of letters testamentary or letters of  administration to the personal representative, the validity of the proceeding shall not be affected by any error in venue. (1973, c. 1329, s. 3.)