Chapter 29.
§ 29‑8.  Partial intestacy.
If part but not all of the estate of a decedent is validly disposed of by the decedent's will, the part not disposed of by such will shall descend and be distributed as intestate property. (1959, c. 879, s. 1; 2011‑344, s. 5.)