Chapter 29.
§ 29‑9.  Inheritance by unborn infant.
Lineal descendants and other relatives of an intestate born within 10 lunar months after the death of the intestate, shall inherit as if they had been born in the lifetime of the intestate and had survived him. (1959, c. 879, s. 1.)