Article 70.
§ 58‑70‑145.  Complaint of a collection agency plaintiff must contain certain allegations.
In any cause of action that arises out of the conduct of a business for which a plaintiff must secure a permit pursuant to this Article, the complaint shall allege as part of the cause of action that the plaintiff is duly licensed under this Article and shall contain the name and number, if any, of the license and the governmental agency that issued it. (2009‑573, s. 8.)