Article 3.
§ 7A‑10.1.  Authority to prescribe standards of judicial conduct.
The Supreme Court is authorized, by rule, to prescribe standards of judicial conduct for the guidance of all justices and judges of the General Court of Justice. (1973, c. 89.)