SUBCHAPTER VIII.  CONFERENCE OF DISTRICT ATTORNEYS.
§ 7A‑411.  Establishment and purpose.
There is created the Conference of District Attorneys of North Carolina, of which every district attorney in North Carolina is a member. The purpose of the Conference is to assist in improving the administration of justice in North Carolina by coordinating the prosecution efforts of the various district attorneys, by assisting them in the administration of their offices, and by exercising the powers and performing the duties provided for in this Article. (1983, c. 761, s. 152.)