Article 13F.
§ 90‑210.132.  Fees.
(a) By rule, the Board may set and collect fees from crematory and hydrolysis licensees, crematory and hydrolysis manager permit holders, and applicants not to exceed the following amounts:
(1) Licensee application fee. $400.00
(2) Annual renewal fee. 150.00
(3) Late renewal fee. 75.00
(4) Reinspection fee. 150.00
(5) Per cremation or hydrolysis fee. 10.00
(6) Late fee, per cremation or hydrolysis. 10.00
(7) Late fee, cremation or hydrolysis report. 75.00 per month
(8) Crematory or hydrolysis manager permit application fee. 150.00
(9) Annual crematory or hydrolysis manager permit renewal fee. 40.00.
(b) The funds collected pursuant to this Article shall become part of the general fund of the Board. (1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 988, s. 1; 1997‑399, s. 22; 2003‑420, s. 2; 2018‑78, s. 18.)