Article 2.
§ 90A‑27.  Application fee.
The Board may establish a schedule of fees for the issuance or renewal of a certificate to cover the costs of administering the certification programs.  The fee for issuing or renewing a certificate may not exceed fifty dollars ($50.00).  The Board may impose a penalty not to exceed thirty dollars ($30.00) for the late renewal of a certificate. (1969, c. 1059, s. 2; 1981, c. 562, s. 1; 1991, c. 321, s. 4.)