Chapter 14.
§ 14‑12.13.  Placing exhibit with intention of intimidating, etc., another.
It shall be unlawful for any person or persons to place or cause to be placed anywhere in this State any exhibit of any kind whatsoever, while masked or unmasked, with the intention of intimidating any person or persons, or of preventing them from doing any act which is lawful, or of causing them to do any act which is unlawful. For the purposes of this section, the term "exhibit" includes items such as a noose. (1953, c. 1193, s. 12; 2008‑197, s. 2.)