Chapter 14.
§ 14‑218.  Offering bribes.
If any person shall offer a bribe, whether it be accepted or not, he shall be punished as a Class F felon. (1870‑1, c. 232; Code, s. 992; Rev., s. 3569; C.S., s. 4373; 1979, c. 760, s. 5; 1979, 2nd Sess., c. 1316, s. 47; 1981, c. 63, s. 1, c. 179, s. 14; 1993, c. 539, s. 1208; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c).)