Chapter 14.
§ 14‑453.2.  Jurisdiction.
Any offense under this Article committed by the use of electronic communication may be deemed to have been committed where the electronic communication was originally sent or where it was originally received in this State. "Electronic communication" means the same as the term is defined in G.S. 14‑196.3(a). (2002‑157, s. 3.)