Chapter 14.
§ 14‑208.6C.  Discontinuation of registration requirement.
The period of registration required by any of the provisions of this Article shall be discontinued only if the conviction requiring registration is reversed, vacated, or set aside, or if the registrant has been granted an unconditional pardon of innocence for the offense requiring registration. (2001‑373, s. 3.)
Part 2. Sex Offender and Public Protection Registration Program.