Chapter 14.
§ 14‑34.10.  Discharge firearm within enclosure to incite fear.
Unless covered under some other provision of law providing greater punishment, any person who willfully or wantonly discharges or attempts to discharge a firearm within any occupied building, structure, motor vehicle, or other conveyance, erection, or enclosure with the intent to incite fear in another shall be punished as a Class F felon. (2013‑144, s. 1.)
Article 9.
Hazing.