Chapter 14.
§ 14‑58.2.  Burning of mobile home, manufactured‑type house or recreational trailer home.
If any person shall willfully and maliciously burn any mobile home or manufactured‑type house or recreational trailer home which is the dwelling house of another and which is occupied at the time of the burning, the same shall constitute the crime of arson in the first degree. (1973, c. 1374; 1979, c. 760, s. 5; 1979, 2nd Sess., c. 1316, s. 47; 1981, c. 63, s. 1; c. 179, s. 14.)