Chapter 14.
§ 14‑43.13.  Sexual servitude.
(a) A person commits the offense of sexual servitude when that person knowingly or in reckless disregard of the consequences of the action subjects, maintains, patronizes, solicits, or obtains another for the purposes of sexual servitude.
(b) A person who violates this section is guilty of a Class D felony if the victim of the offense is an adult. A person who violates this section is guilty of a Class C felony if the victim of the offense is a minor.
(b1) Mistake of age is not a defense to prosecution under this section. Consent of a minor is not a defense to prosecution under this section.
(c) Each violation of this section constitutes a separate offense and shall not merge with any other offense. Evidence of failure to deliver benefits or perform services standing alone shall not be sufficient to authorize a conviction under this section. (2006‑247, s. 20(b); 2013‑368, s. 3; 2019‑158, s. 1(a); 2023‑71, s. 3(b).)