Chapter 14.
§ 14‑113.10.  Prima facie evidence of theft.
When a person has in his possession or under his control financial transaction cards issued in the names of two or more other persons other than members of his immediate family, such possession shall be prima facie evidence that such financial transaction cards have been obtained in violation of G.S. 14‑113.9(a). (1967, c. 1244, s. 2; 1979, c. 741, s. 1.)