Chapter 14.
§ 14‑225.2.  Harassment of and communication with jurors.
(a) A person is guilty of harassment of a juror if he:
(1) With intent to influence the official action of another as a juror, harasses, intimidates, or communicates with the juror or his spouse; or
(2) As a result of the prior official action of another as a juror in a grand jury proceeding or trial, threatens in any manner or in any place, or intimidates the former juror or his spouse.
(b) In this section "juror" means a grand juror or a petit juror and includes a person who has been drawn or summoned to attend as a prospective juror.
(c) A person who commits the offense defined in subdivision (a)(1) of this section is guilty of a Class H felony.  A person who commits the offense defined in subdivision (a)(2) of this section is guilty of a Class I felony. (1977, c. 711, s. 16; 1979, 2nd Sess., c. 1316, s. 15; 1981, c. 63, s. 1, c. 179, s. 14; 1985, c. 691; 1993, c. 539, s. 1211; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c).)