Chapter 14.
§ 14‑113.7A.  Application of Article to credit cards.
This Article shall not be construed as being applicable to any credit card as the term is defined in G.S. 14‑113.8. (1967, c. 1244, s. 1.)
Article 19B.
Financial Transaction Card Crime Act.