Chapter 14.
§ 14‑208.21.  Lifetime registration procedure; application of Part 2 of this Article.
Unless provided otherwise by this Part, the provisions of Part 2 of this Article apply to a person classified as a sexually violent predator, a person who is a recidivist, or a person who is convicted of an aggravated offense. The procedure for registering as a sexually violent predator, a recidivist, or a person convicted of an aggravated offense is the same as under Part 2 of this Article. (1997‑516, s. 1; 2001‑373, s. 7.)