Chapter 14.
§ 14‑50.1.  Explosive or incendiary device or material defined.
As used in this Article, "explosive or incendiary device or material" means nitroglycerine, dynamite, gunpowder, other high explosive, incendiary bomb or grenade, other destructive incendiary device, or any other destructive incendiary or explosive device, compound, or formulation; any instrument or substance capable of being used for destructive explosive or incendiary purposes against persons or property, when the circumstances indicate some probability that such instrument or substance will be so used; or any explosive or incendiary part or ingredient in any instrument or substance included  above, when the circumstances indicate some probability that such part or ingredient will be so used. (1969, c. 869, s. 6.)