Chapter 14.
§ 14‑83.1.  Fixtures subject to larceny.
All common law distinctions providing that personal property that has become affixed to real property is not subject to a charge of larceny are abolished. Any person who shall remove or take and carry away, or shall aid another in removing, taking or carrying away, any property that is affixed to real property, with the intent to steal the property, shall be guilty of larceny and shall be punished as provided by statute. (2008‑128, s. 2.)