Chapter 143C.
§ 143C‑9‑4.  Biennial fee report.
(a) The Office of State Budget and Management shall prepare a report biennially on the fees charged by each State department, bureau, division, board, commission, institution, and agency during the previous two fiscal years. The report shall include the statutory or regulatory authority for each fee, the amount of the fee, when the amount of the fee was last changed, the number of times the fee was collected during the prior fiscal year, and the total receipts from the fee during the prior fiscal year.
(b) The provisions of subsection (a) of this section shall not apply to The University of North Carolina. (2006‑203, s. 3; 2007‑323, s. 6.3; 2021‑80, s. 2.2(a).)