Chapter 15.
§ 15‑4.  Accused entitled to counsel.
Every person, accused of any crime whatsoever, shall be entitled to counsel in all matters which may be necessary for his defense. (1777, c. 115, s. 85, P.R.; R.C., c. 35, s. 13; Code, s. 1182; Rev., s. 3150; C.S., s. 4515.)
§§ 15‑4.1 through 15‑5.1.  Repealed by Session Laws 1969, c. 1013, s. 12.