Chapter 15.
§ 15‑17.  Construction of Article.
This Article shall not be construed to apply to the seizure and disposition of whiskey distilleries, game birds, and other property or articles which have been or may be seized, where the existing law now provides the method, manner, and extent of the disposition of such articles or of the proceeds derived from the sale thereof. (1939, c. 195, s. 7.)
Article 3.
Warrants.
§§ 15‑18 through 15‑24.  Repealed by Session Laws 1973, c. 1286, s. 26.