GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Speech pathologists and audiologists with certification based on academic preparation at the doctoral degree level shall receive a salary supplement of two hundred fifty-three dollars ($253.00) per month in addition to the compensation provided for speech pathologists and audiologists.

SECTION 28.11.(f)  Certified school nurses who are employed in the public schools as nurses shall be paid on the "M" salary schedule.

SECTION 28.11.(g)  G.S. 115C-325(a)(6) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Definition of Terms. - As used in this section unless the context requires otherwise: