GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] b.         Does not operate on an interstate highway, a posted light-traffic road, or a posted bridge.

c.         Does not exceed a maximum gross weight 4,000 pounds in excess of what is allowed in subsection (b) of this section.

d.         Does not exceed a single-axle weight of more than 22,000 pounds and a tandem-axle weight of more than 42,000 pounds."

 

PART XxVII. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

Requested by:            Representatives Tolson, Tucker, Easterling, Oldham, Redwine, Thompson

electronic PROCUREMENT/information technology procurement study

SECTION 27.1.(a)  G.S. 143-48.3(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Department of Administration and the shall develop and maintain electronic or digital standards for procurement. The Department of Administration shall consult with the Office of the State Controller, in conjunction with the Office of Information Technology Services (ITS), the Department of State Auditor, the Department of State Treasurer, The University of North Carolina General Administration, the Community Colleges System Office, and the Department of Public Instruction shall collaborate to develop electronic or digital procurement standards.Instruction."

SECTION 27.1.(b)  G.S. 143-48.3(c) reads as rewritten: