GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Director, Museum of Art                                                                      95,240  85,716

            Executive Director, North Carolina Housing Finance Agency       115,031 103,528

            Executive Director, North Carolina Agricultural

                  Finance Authority                                                                             90,470  81,423

            State Chief Information Officer                                                         130,000 117,000"

SECTION 28.3D.(f)  Effective when this section becomes law, G.S. 97-78(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The salary of each commissioner shall be the same as ninety percent (90%) of that fixed from time to time for district attorneys except that the commissioner designated as chair shall receive one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) one thousand three hundred fifty dollars ($1,350) additional per annum."

 

Requested by:            Representatives Easterling, Oldham, Redwine, Thompson

SALARY-RELATED CONTRIBUTIONS/EMPLOYERS

SECTION 28.5.  Section 32.21(b) of S.L. 2001-424 reads as rewritten: