GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] b.         Another dyed diesel fuel distributor.

(1b)     Dyed diesel fuel. - Defined in G.S. 105-449.60."

SECTION 19.  G.S. 119-15.1(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      License. - A person may not engage in business in this State as any of the following unless the person has a license issued by the Secretary authorizing the person to engage in business:

(1)       A kerosene supplier.

(2)       A kerosene distributor.

(3)       A kerosene terminal operator.

(4)       A dyed diesel fuel distributor."

SECTION 20.  G.S. 119-15.3(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Initial Bond. - An applicant for a license as a kerosene supplier, kerosene distributor, or kerosene terminal operator must file with the Secretary of Revenue a bond or an irrevocable letter of credit. A bond or irrevocable letter of credit must be conditioned upon compliance with the requirements of this Article, be payable to the State, and be in the form required by the Secretary. The amount of the bond or irrevocable letter of credit may not be less than five hundred dollars ($500.00) and may not be more than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000)."

SECTION 21.  G.S. 20-91 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20-91.  Audit of vehicle registrations under the International Registration Plan.

(a)       Repealed by Session Laws 1995 (Regular Session, 1996), c. 756, s. 9.