GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 6.1.(c) Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b) of this section, there is appropriated from the Reserve for Reimbursements to Local Governments and Shared Tax Revenues for each fiscal year an amount equal to the amount of the distributions required by law to be made from that reserve for that fiscal year.
EXPENDITURES OF FUNDS IN RESERVES LIMITED
SECTION 6.2. All funds appropriated by this act into reserves may be expended only for the purposes for which the reserves were established.
REVISE FREQUENCY OF FEE REPORT
SECTION 6.3. G.S. 143C-9-4 reads as rewritten:
"§ 143C-9-4.
Annual Fee Report.Biennial fee report.
The Office of State Budget and Management shall prepare a
report annually biennially on the fees charged by each State
department, bureau, division, board, commission, institution, and agency during
the previous two fiscal year.years. The report shall include
the statutory or regulatory authority for each fee, the amount of the fee, when
the amount of the fee was last changed, the number of times the fee was
collected during the prior fiscal year, and the total receipts from the fee
during the prior fiscal year."