GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1) Defense and Security Technology Accelerator.
(2) Mental Health Services for Returning Veterans.
(3) The Soldier Institute for Regenerative Medicine.
(4) Military Morale, Welfare, and Recreation Fund.
(5) National Guard Family Assistance Centers.
(6) National Guard Pension Fund.
(7) "More at Four" for children of deployed military personnel.
modify hours of sale for permittees authorized to engage in in-stand sales pursuant to G.S. 18B-1009
SECTION 6.25. G.S. 18B-1006 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(q) The hours for sales and consumption of alcoholic beverages on the premises of a permittee who meets the requirements of G.S. 18B-1009 shall be one hour earlier than permitted by G.S. 18B-1004(c)."
PART VII. PUBLIC SCHOOLS