GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 10.55.(dd) Of the funds appropriated for risk reduction projects, the sum of two hundred fifty thousand dollars ($250,000) shall be used to fund a pilot to do basic education resource and referral for individuals with HIV/AIDS and substance abuse disorder. If substance abuse prevention and treatment carry-forward funds are available, the Department of Health and Human Services shall budget the first two hundred fifty thousand dollars ($250,000) of these funds to adult substance abusers.
PART XI. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES
SECTION 11.1. G.S. 143-64.05(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The State agency for
surplus property may assess and collect a service charge for the acquisition,
receipt, warehousing, distribution, or transfer of any State surplus property
and for the transfer or sale of recyclable material. The service charge
authorized by this subsection does not apply to the transfer or sale of timber
on land owned by the Wildlife Resources Commission. Commission or the
Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services."
Study structure and management practices of Agricultural Research Stations and RESEARCH farms