GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 20.1.(e)  The State Controller shall report quarterly to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and the Fiscal Research Division on the revenue deposited into the Special Reserve Account 24172 and the disbursement of that revenue.

 

PART XXI. DEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL RESOURCES

 

GRASSROOTS ARTS PROGRAM FUNDING

SECTION 21.1.(a)  G.S. 143B-122 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-122.  Distribution of funds.

Funds Of the funds available under the Grassroots Arts Program Program, twenty percent (20%) of the total shall be distributed among the counties equally, and the remaining eighty percent (80%) shall be distributed among the counties on a per capita basis."

SECTION 21.1.(b)  Any funds distributed by the Department of Cultural Resources under the Grassroots Arts Program for the 2000-2001 through 2006-2007 fiscal years are hereby ratified, validated, and confirmed.

 

AFRICAN-AMERICAN MONUMENT PROJECT