GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Group Homes: 4-6 beds                            $175.00 $200.00 flat fee

Group Homes: 7-9 beds                            $225.00 $250.00 flat fee

Other residential:

      More than 9 beds                         $225.00 plus $0.075/square foot of project space.

      More than 9 beds                         $250.00 plus $0.75 per square foot of project space."

SECTION 30.5.(b)  This section becomes effective July 1, 2007, and applies to applications for review submitted on or after that date.

 

CHANGE CORPORATE ANNUAL REPORT FEES

SECTION 30.6.(a)  G.S. 55-1-22(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary for filing:

             Document                                                                                                                 Fee

(1)        Articles of incorporation                                                                                  $125.00

(2)        Application for reserved name                                                                              30.00

(3)        Notice of transfer of reserved name                                                                     10.00

(4)        Application for registered name                                                                           10.00

(5)        Application for renewal of registered name                                                        10.00

(6)        Corporation's statement of change of registered agent or registered

             office or both                                                                                                            5.00

(7)        Agent's statement of change of registered office for each affected

             corporation                                                                                                                5.00

(8)        Agent's statement of resignation                                                                         No fee

(9)        Designation of registered agent or registered office or both                               5.00

(10)     Amendment of articles of incorporation                                                              50.00

(11)     Restated articles of incorporation                                                                        10.00

             with amendment of articles                                                                                   50.00

(12)     Articles of merger or share exchange                                                                  50.00

(12a)    Articles of conversion (other than articles of conversion included as

             part of another document)                                                                                     50.00

(13)     Articles of dissolution                                                                                           30.00

(14)     Articles of revocation of dissolution                                                                   10.00

(15)     Certificate of administrative dissolution                                                           No fee

(16)     Application for reinstatement following administrative dissolution               100.00

(17)     Certificate of reinstatement                                                                                No fee

(18)     Certificate of judicial dissolution                                                                      No fee

(19)     Application for certificate of authority                                                              250.00

(20)     Application for amended certificate of authority                                                75.00

(21)     Application for certificate of withdrawal                                                             25.00

(22)     Certificate of revocation of authority to transact business                              No fee

(23)     Annual report (paper)                                                                                   20.00 25.00

(23a)    Annual report (electronic)                                                                                     18.00

(24)     Articles of correction                                                                                            10.00

(25)     Application for certificate of existence or authorization (paper)                      15.00

(25a)    Application for certificate of existence or authorization (electronic)             10.00

(26)     Any other document required or permitted to be filed by this Chapter             10.00

(27)     Repealed by Session Laws 2001-358, s. 6(b), effective January 1, 2002."

SECTION 30.6.(b)  G.S. 105-122.1 reads as rewritten: